Support a small business and visit Fools Fairy. Great gifts for your wife/gf.
 



NCAA : Championships by sport

    ++ - RECENT SUCCESS column contains schools with the most championshis in the last 10 years

  SPORT                                           MOST CHAMPIONSHIPS   RECENT SUCCESS++     LAST CHAMPIONSHIP
  Baseball - Division 1                           USC (12)             Vanderbilt (2)       Mississippi (2022)   
  Baseball - Division 2                           FL Southern (9)      Tampa (3)            N. Greenville (2022) 
  Baseball - Division 3                           Marietta (6)         CA Lutheran (1)      Eastern CT St (2022) 
                                                                       Chapman (1)                               
                                                                       Eastern CT St (1)                         
                                                                       Linfield (1)                              
                                                                       Marietta (1)                              
                                                                       SUNY Cortland (1)                         
                                                                       Salisbury (1)                             
                                                                       Texas-Tyler (1)                           
                                                                       Trinity (TX) (1)                          
                                                                       WI-Whitewater (1)                         
  Basketball - Men's - Division 1                 UCLA (11)            Villanova (2)        Kansas (2022)        
  Basketball - Men's - Division 2                 KY Wesleyan (8)      NW Missouri St (4)   NW Missouri St (2022)
  Basketball - Men's - Division 3                 North Park (5)       St. Thomas-MN (2)    Randolph-Macon (2022)
                                                                       WI-Whitewater (2)                         
  Basketball - Women's - Division 1               Connecticut (11)     Connecticut (4)      South Carolina (2022)
  Basketball - Women's - Division 2               CA Poly Pomona (5)   Lubbock Chrstn (3)   Glenville St (2022)  
                                                  ND State (5)                                                   
  Basketball - Women's - Division 3               WA-St. Louis (5)     Amherst (3)          Hope (2022)          
                                                                       Thomas More (3)                           
  Beach Volleyball                                USC (4)              USC (4)              USC (2022)           
  Bowling                                         Nebraska (6)         Nebraska (3)         McKendree (2022)     
  Cross Country - Men's - Division 1              Arkansas (11)        Northern AZ (5)      Northern AZ (2021)   
  Cross Country - Men's - Division 2              Adams State (13)     Adams State (5)      Grand Valley (2021)  
  Cross Country - Men's - Division 3              North Cent-IL (19)   North Cent-IL (6)    Pomona-Pitzer (2021) 
  Cross Country - Women's - Division 1            Villanova (9)        New Mexico (2)       NC State (2021)      
                                                                       Oregon (2)                                
  Cross Country - Women's - Division 2            Adams State (19)     Grand Valley (5)     Adams State (2021)   
  Cross Country - Women's - Division 3            Johns Hopkins (7)    Johns Hopkins (7)    Johns Hopkins (2021) 
                                                  SUNY Cortland (7)                                              
  Fencing                                         Penn State (13)      Notre Dame (4)       Notre Dame (2022)    
  Field Hockey - Division 1                       Old Dominion (10)    Connecticut (3)      Northwestern (2021)  
                                                                       North Carolina (3)                        
  Field Hockey - Division 2                       Bloomsburg (13)      Shippensburg (5)     Shippensburg (2021)  
  Field Hockey - Division 3                       TCNJ (11)            Middlebury (5)       Middlebury (2021)    
  Football - Division 2                           NW Missouri St (6)   NW Missouri St (3)   Ferris State (2021)  
  Football - Division 3                           Mount Union (13)     UMHB (3)             UMHB (2021)          
                                                                       Mount Union (3)                           
                                                                       WI-Whitewater (3)                         
  Football - FBS                                  Alabama (3)          Alabama (3)          Georgia (2021)       
  Football - FCS                                  ND State (9)         ND State (8)         ND State (2021)      
  Golf - Men's - Division 1                       Houston (16)         Texas (3)            Texas (2022)         
  Golf - Men's - Division 2                       FL Southern (13)     Barry (2)            Lee (TN) (2022)      
                                                                       Lynn (2)                                  
                                                                       Nova SE (2)                               
  Golf - Men's - Division 3                       Methodist (13)       Methodist (3)        Methodist (2022)     
  Golf - Women's - Division 1                     Arizona State (8)    Duke (2)             Stanford (2022)      
                                                                       Stanford (2)                              
  Golf - Women's - Division 2                     Rollins (6)          Indianapolis (2)     Findlay (2022)       
                                                                       Lynn (2)                                  
  Golf - Women's - Division 3                     Methodist (16)       Rhodes (3)           Emory (2022)         
  Gymnastics - Men's                              Penn State (12)      Oklahoma (4)         Stanford (2022)      
  Gymnastics - Women's                            Georgia (10)         Oklahoma (5)         Oklahoma (2022)      
  Ice Hockey - Men's - Division 1                 Denver (9)           Denver (2)           Denver (2022)        
                                                  Michigan (9)         MN-Duluth (2)                             
  Ice Hockey - Men's - Division 3                 Middlebury (8)       St. Norbert (4)      Adrian (2022)        
  Ice Hockey - Women's - Division 1               Minnesota (6)        Minnesota (4)        Ohio State (2022)    
                                                  Wisconsin (6)                                                  
  Ice Hockey - Women's - Division 3               SUNY Platts. (7)     SUNY Platts. (5)     Middlebury (2022)    
  Lacrosse - Men's - Division 1                   Syracuse (11)        Duke (2)             Maryland (2022)      
                                                                       Maryland (2)                              
                                                                       Virginia (2)                              
  Lacrosse - Men's - Division 2                   Adelphi (7)          Le Moyne (3)         Tampa (2022)         
                                                                       Limestone (3)                             
  Lacrosse - Men's - Division 3                   Hobart (13)          Salisbury (3)        RIT (2022)           
  Lacrosse - Women's - Division 1                 Maryland (14)        Maryland (4)         North Carolina (2022)
  Lacrosse - Women's - Division 2                 Adelphi (9)          Adelphi (4)          Indianapolis (2022)  
  Lacrosse - Women's - Division 3                 TCNJ (13)            Middlebury (3)       Middlebury (2022)    
                                                                       Salisbury (3)                             
  Rifle                                           West Virginia (19)   West Virginia (5)    Kentucky (2022)      
  Rowing Division 1                               Brown (7)            Ohio State (3)       Texas (2022)         
  Rowing Division 2                               Western WA (8)       Central OK (3)       Mercyhurst (2022)    
  Rowing Division 3                               Williams (9)         Bates (5)            Wellesley (2022)     
  Skiing                                          Denver (24)          Utah (4)             Utah (2022)          
  Soccer - Men's - Division 1                     St. Louis (10)       Stanford (3)         Clemson (2021)       
  Soccer - Men's - Division 2                     Southern CT St (6)   Charleston WV (2)    Cal State LA (2021)  
                                                                       Lynn (2)                                  
  Soccer - Men's - Division 3                     Messiah (11)         Tufts (4)            CT College (2021)    
  Soccer - Women's - Division 1                   North Carolina (21)  Florida State (3)    Florida State (2021) 
  Soccer - Women's - Division 2                   Grand Valley (7)     Grand Valley (5)     Grand Valley (2021)  
  Soccer - Women's - Division 3                   Messiah (6)          Messiah (3)          Chris. Newport (2021)
                                                                       Williams (3)                              
  Softball - Division 1                           UCLA (13)            Oklahoma (5)         Oklahoma (2022)      
  Softball - Division 2                           CS Northridge (4)    West Texas A&M (2)   Rogers State (2022)  
  Softball - Division 3                           TCNJ (6)             Tufts (3)            Chris. Newport (2022)
                                                                       VA Wesleyan (3)                           
  Swimming and Diving - Men's - Division 1        Texas (15)           Texas (5)            California (2022)    
  Swimming and Diving - Men's - Division 2        CS Bakersfield (13)  Queens (NC) (7)      Queens (NC) (2022)   
  Swimming and Diving - Men's - Division 3        Kenyon (34)          Denison (5)          Emory (2022)         
  Swimming and Diving - Women's - Division 1      Stanford (11)        Georgia (3)          Virginia (2022)      
                                                                       Stanford (3)                              
  Swimming and Diving - Women's - Division 2      Drury (10)           Queens (NC) (7)      Queens (NC) (2022)   
  Swimming and Diving - Women's - Division 3      Kenyon (24)          Emory (9)            Kenyon (2022)        
  Tennis - Men's - Division 1                     USC (21)             Virginia (5)         Virginia (2022)      
  Tennis - Men's - Division 2                     Lander (8)           Barry (5)            Barry (2022)         
  Tennis - Men's - Division 3                     UC-Santa Cruz (7)    Emory (4)            Chicago (2022)       
  Tennis - Women's - Division 1                   Stanford (20)        Stanford (4)         Texas (2022)         
  Tennis - Women's - Division 2                   Armstrong Atl. (10)  Barry (6)            Barry (2022)         
  Tennis - Women's - Division 3                   Williams (10)        Williams (4)         Claremont-M-S (2022) 
  Track and Field - Men's Indoor - Division 1     Arkansas (20)        Oregon (4)           Texas (2022)         
  Track and Field - Men's Indoor - Division 2     Abilene Chrstn (13)  Ashland (2)          Grand Valley (2022)  
                                                  St Augustine's (13)  St Augustine's (2)                        
                                                                       Tiffin (2)                                
  Track and Field - Men's Indoor - Division 3     WI-La Crosse (18)    WI-Eau Claire (3)    WA-St. Louis (2022)  
                                                                       WI-La Crosse (3)     WI-Eau Claire (2022) 
  Track and Field - Men's Outdoor - Division 1    USC (25)             Florida (4)          Florida (2022)       
  Track and Field - Men's Outdoor - Division 2    Abilene Chrstn (19)  St Augustine's (5)   Pittsburg St (2022)  
  Track and Field - Men's Outdoor - Division 3    WI-La Crosse (15)    WI-La Crosse (4)     WI-Eau Claire (2022) 
  Track and Field - Women's Indoor - Division 1   LSU (11)             Oregon (5)           Florida (2022)       
  Track and Field - Women's Indoor - Division 2   Abilene Chrstn (12)  Adams State (3)      MN St-Mankato (2022) 
  Track and Field - Women's Indoor - Division 3   WI-Oshkosh (9)       WI-Oshkosh (3)       Loras (2022)         
  Track and Field - Women's Outdoor - Division 1  LSU (15)             Arkansas (2)         Florida (2022)       
                                                                       Oregon (2)                                
                                                                       USC (2)                                   
  Track and Field - Women's Outdoor - Division 2  Abilene Chrstn (10)  Lincoln (MO) (3)     West Texas A&M (2022)
  Track and Field - Women's Outdoor - Division 3  WI-Oshkosh (9)       Loras (3)            Loras (2022)         
  Volleyball - Men's - Division 1                 UCLA (19)            UC-Irvine (2)        Hawaii (2022)        
                                                                       Hawaii (2)                                
                                                                       Long Beach St (2)                         
                                                                       Loyola (IL) (2)                           
                                                                       Ohio State (2)                            
  Volleyball - Men's - Division 3                 Springfield (5)      Springfield (5)      Carthage (2022)      
  Volleyball - Women's - Division 1               Stanford (9)         Stanford (3)         Wisconsin (2021)     
  Volleyball - Women's - Division 2               Conc.-St. Paul (9)   Conc.-St. Paul (5)   Tampa (2021)         
  Volleyball - Women's - Division 3               WA-St. Louis (10)    Calvin (2)           WI-Eau Claire (2021) 
  Water Polo - Men's                              California (15)      UCLA (4)             California (2021)    
  Water Polo - Women's                            Stanford (8)         Stanford (6)         Stanford (2022)      
  Wrestling - Division 1                          Oklahoma State (31)  Penn State (8)       Penn State (2022)    
  Wrestling - Division 2                          Cal Poly (8)         St. Cloud St (5)     NE-Kearney (2022)    
                                                  CS Bakersfield (8)                                             
  Wrestling - Division 3                          Wartburg (15)        Wartburg (8)         Wartburg (2022)      
    
Last updated: June 26, 2022
Copyright © 2002-2021 - mcubed.net