Buy mcubed.net gear





Summer Olympics : Archery events

  CURRENT EVENTS         EVENT COUNT        MOST MEDALS       MOST RECENT WINNER
  Men's Individual             12           8 United States   2016 Ku Bon-Chan(KOR)   
  Men's Team                    8           7 South Korea     2016 South Korea(KOR)   
  Women's Individual           12          18 South Korea     2016 Chang Hye-Jin(KOR) 
  Women's Team                  8           8 South Korea     2016 South Korea(KOR)   

  PAST EVENTS                                          EVENT COUNT        MOST MEDALS                                      MOST RECENT WINNER
  Men's American Round                                        1           3 United States                                  1904 George Bryant(USA)              
  Men's Au Chapelet (33 m)                                    1           2 France                                         1900 Hubert Van Innis(BEL)           
  Men's Au Chapelet (50 m)                                    1           3 France                                         1900 Eugène Mougin(FRA)              
  Men's Au Cordon Doré (33 m)                                 1           2 France                                         1900 Hubert Van Innis(BEL)           
  Men's Au Cordon Doré (50 m)                                 1           2 France                                         1900 Henri Hérouin(FRA)              
  Men's Continental Round                                     1           3 France                                         1908 Eugène Grisot(FRA)              
  Men's Individual Fixed Bird Target - Large Birds            1           3 Belgium                                        1920 Edmond Cloetens(BEL)            
  Men's Individual Fixed Bird Target - Small Birds            1           3 Belgium                                        1920 Edmond van Moer(BEL)            
  Men's Individual Moving Bird Target - 28 m                  1           1 Belgium/France                                 1920 Hubert van Innis(BEL)           
  Men's Individual Moving Bird Target - 33 m                  1           1 Belgium/France                                 1920 Hubert van Innis(BEL)           
  Men's Individual Moving Bird Target - 50 m                  1           1 Belgium/France                                 1920 Julien Brulé(FRA)               
  Men's Sur la Perche à la Herse                              1           2 Belgium                                        1900 Emmanuel Foulon(BEL)            
  Men's Sur la Perche à la Pyramide                           1           2 France                                         1900 Émile Grumiaux(FRA)             
  Men's Team Moving Bird Target - 28 m                        1           1 Belgium/France/Netherlands                     1920 Netherlands(NED)                
  Men's Team Moving Bird Target - 33 m                        1           1 Belgium/France                                 1920 Belgium(BEL)                    
  Men's Team Moving Bird Target - 50 m                        1           1 Belgium/France                                 1920 Belgium(BEL)                    
  Men's Team Round                                            1           3 United States                                  1904 United States(USA)              
  Men's Team fixed large bird                                 1           1 Belgium                                        1920 Belgium(BEL)                    
  Men's Team fixed small bird                                 1           1 Belgium                                        1920 Belgium(BEL)                    
  Men's York Round                                            2           4 United States                                  1908 William Dod(GBR)                
  Women's Columbia Round                                      1           3 United States                                  1904 Lida Howell(USA)                
  Women's National Round                                      2           3 United Kingdom (Great Britain)/United States   1908 Sybil Fenton Quenni Newall(GBR) 
  Women's Team Round                                          1           2 United States                                  1904 United States(USA)              
    
Last updated: January 27, 2018
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net