Buy mcubed.net gear





Summer Olympics : Shooting events

  CURRENT EVENTS                    EVENT COUNT        MOST MEDALS                                    MOST RECENT WINNER
  Men's Air Pistol                         8           7 China                                        2016 HoÓng XuÔn Vinh(VIE)   
  Men's Air Rifle                          9           4 China/France/Russian Federation              2016 Niccol˛ Campriani(ITA) 
  Men's Double Trap                        6           3 China/United Kingdom (Great Britain)/Italy   2016 Fehaid Al-Deehani(IOA) 
  Men's Free Pistol                       21           8 United States                                2016 Jin Jong-Oh(KOR)       
  Men's Prone Rifle                       21          12 United States                                2016 Henri Junghńnel(GER)   
  Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol                 23           9 Germany                                      2016 Christian Reitz(GER)   
  Men's Skeet                              8           5 Italy                                        2016 Gabriele Rossetti(ITA) 
  Men's Three Positions Rifle             20           9 United States                                2016 Niccol˛ Campriani(ITA) 
  Men's Trap                              17          11 Italy                                        2016 Josip Glasnovi?(CRO)   
  Women's Air Pistol                       8           4 China/Russian Federation                     2016 Zhang Mengxue(CHN)     
  Women's Air Rifle                        9           7 China                                        2016 Virginia Thrasher(USA) 
  Women's Skeet                            5           3 Italy/United States                          2016 Diana Bacosi(ITA)      
  Women's Sport Pistol                     9           5 China                                        2016 Anna Korakaki(GRE)     
  Women's Three Positions Rifle            9           5 China                                        2016 Barbara Engleder(GER)  
  Women's Trap                             5           2 Australia/France/Slovakia/United States      2016 Catherine Skinner(AUS) 

  PAST EVENTS                                      EVENT COUNT        MOST MEDALS                                                                                   MOST RECENT WINNER
  Free Pistol                                             2           3 East Germany                                                                                1980 Aleksandr Melentiev(URS) 
  Men's Free Rifle                                        1           2 United Kingdom (Great Britain)                                                              1908 Joshua Millner(GBR)      
  Men's Individual Double Shot Running Deer               1           1 United Kingdom (Great Britain)/Norway/Sweden                                                1924 Ole Lilloe-Olsen(NOR)    
  Men's Individual Single Shot Running Deer               1           1 United Kingdom (Great Britain)/Norway/United States                                         1924 John Boles(USA)          
  Men's Kneeling Free Rifle                               1           2 Switzerland                                                                                 1900 Konrad Stńheli(SUI)      
  Men's Military Pistol                                   2           3 United States                                                                               1920 Guilherme Paraense(BRA)  
  Men's Military Rifle                                    3           3 Greece                                                                                      1912 Paul Colas(FRA)          
  Men's Prone Free Rifle                                  1           1 Denmark/France/Norway                                                                       1900 Archille Paroche(FRA)    
  Men's Prone Military Rifle (Long Range)                 1           2 Sweden                                                                                      1920 Hugo Johansson(SWE)      
  Men's Prone Military Rifle                              1           1 France/Norway/Switzerland                                                                   1920 Otto Olsen(NOR)          
  Men's Running Deer (Double Shot)                        1           2 Norway                                                                                      1920 Ole Lilloe-Olsen(NOR)    
  Men's Running Deer (Single Shot)                        1           2 Norway                                                                                      1920 Otto Olsen(NOR)          
  Men's Running Deer Double Shot                          2           4 Sweden                                                                                      1912 ┼ke Lundeberg(SWE)       
  Men's Running Deer Single Shot                          2           3 Sweden                                                                                      1912 Alfred Swahn(SWE)        
  Men's Running Deer                                      2           2 Sweden/Soviet Union                                                                         1956 Vitali Romanenko(URS)    
  Men's Running Game Target                               7           7 China                                                                                       2004 Manfred Kurzer(GER)      
  Men's Small Bore Rifle                                  1           3 United States                                                                               1920 Lawrence Nuesslein(USA)  
  Men's Small Rifle, Moving Target                        1           3 United Kingdom (Great Britain)                                                              1908 John Fleming(GBR)        
  Men's Small Rifle                                       1           3 Sweden                                                                                      1912 Vilhelm Carlberg(SWE)    
  Men's Small Target, Disappearing Target                 1           3 United Kingdom (Great Britain)                                                              1908 William Styles(GBR)      
  Men's Standing Free Rifle                               1           1 Belgium/Denmark/Norway                                                                      1900 Lars J°rgen Madsen(DEN)  
  Men's Standing Military Rifle                           1           2 United States                                                                               1920 Carl Osburn(USA)         
  Men's Team Clay Pigeons                                 2           2 United States                                                                               1924 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Double Shot Running Deer                     1           1 United Kingdom (Great Britain)/Norway/Sweden                                                1924 Great Britain(GBR)       
  Men's Team Free Pistol                                  3           2 Sweden/United States                                                                        1920 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Free Rifle                                   4           3 France/Norway                                                                               1924 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Military Pistol                              2           1 United Kingdom (Great Britain)/Greece/Russian Federation/Switzerland/Sweden/United States   1920 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Military Rifle                               2           2 United States                                                                               1920 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Prone Military Rifle (Long Range)            1           1 South Africa/Sweden/United States                                                           1920 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Prone Military Rifle                         1           1 Finland/France/United States                                                                1920 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Rapid-Fire Pistol                            1           1 Belgium/United Kingdom (Great Britain)/United States                                        1908 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Running Deer (Double Shot)                   1           1 Finland/Norway/Sweden                                                                       1920 Norway(NOR)              
  Men's Team Running Deer (Single Shot)                   1           1 Finland/Norway/United States                                                                1920 Norway(NOR)              
  Men's Team Running Deer                                 2           2 Sweden                                                                                      1912 Sweden(SWE)              
  Men's Team Single Shot Running Deer                     1           1 Norway/Sweden/United States                                                                 1924 Norway(NOR)              
  Men's Team Small Bore Rifle                             1           1 Norway/Sweden/United States                                                                 1920 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Small Rifle                                  2           2 United Kingdom (Great Britain)/Sweden                                                       1912 Great Britain(GBR)       
  Men's Team Standing Military Rifle                      1           1 Denmark/Sweden/United States                                                                1920 Denmark(DEN)             
  Men's Team Three Positions Rifle                        1           1 Norway/Switzerland/United States                                                            1920 United States(USA)       
  Men's Team Trap                                         2           3 United Kingdom (Great Britain)                                                              1912 United States(USA)       
  Men's Three Positions Military Rifle                    1           1 Hungary/Norway/United States                                                                1912 Sßndor Prokopp(HUN)      
  Men's Three Positions Rifle (Long Range)                8           8 Soviet Union                                                                                1972 Lones Wigger(USA)        
  Prone Rifle                                             2           2 West Germany                                                                                1980 Kßroly Varga(HUN)        
  Rapid-Fire Pistol                                       2           3 East Germany                                                                                1980 Corneliu Ion(ROU)        
  Running Game Target                                     2           4 Soviet Union                                                                                1980 Igor Sokolov(URS)        
  Skeet                                                   5           2 Denmark/Italy                                                                               1992 Zhang Shan(CHN)          
  Three Positions Rifle                                   2           2 United States                                                                               1980 Viktor Vlassov(URS)      
  Trap                                                    5           4 Italy                                                                                       1992 Petr Hrdli?ka(TCH)       
  Women's Double Trap                                     3           3 United States                                                                               2004 Kim Rhode(USA)           
    
Last updated: January 27, 2018
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net