Buy mcubed.net gear




NCAA : Championships by sport

    ++ - RECENT SUCCESS column contains schools with the most championshis in the last 10 years

  SPORT                                           MOST CHAMPIONSHIPS   RECENT SUCCESS++     LAST CHAMPIONSHIP
  Baseball - Division 1                           USC (12)             Vanderbilt (2)       Mississippi St (2021)
  Baseball - Division 2                           FL Southern (9)      Tampa (3)            Wingate (2021)       
  Baseball - Division 3                           Marietta (6)         Marietta (2)         Salisbury (2021)     
  Basketball - Men's - Division 1                 UCLA (11)            Connecticut (2)      Baylor (2021)        
                                                                       Villanova (2)                             
  Basketball - Men's - Division 2                 KY Wesleyan (8)      NW Missouri St (3)   NW Missouri St (2021)
  Basketball - Men's - Division 3                 North Park (5)       St. Thomas-MN (2)    WI-Oshkosh (2019)    
                                                                       WI-Stevens Pnt (2)                        
                                                                       WI-Whitewater (2)                         
  Basketball - Women's - Division 1               Connecticut (11)     Connecticut (4)      Stanford (2021)      
  Basketball - Women's - Division 2               CA Poly Pomona (5)   Lubbock Chrstn (3)   Lubbock Chrstn (2021)
                                                  ND State (5)                                                   
  Basketball - Women's - Division 3               WA-St. Louis (5)     Amherst (3)          Thomas More (2019)   
                                                                       Thomas More (3)                           
  Beach Volleyball                                USC (3)              USC (3)              USC (2021)           
  Bowling                                         Nebraska (6)         Nebraska (3)         Nebraska (2021)      
  Cross Country - Men's - Division 1              Arkansas (11)        Northern AZ (4)      Northern AZ (2020)   
  Cross Country - Men's - Division 2              Adams State (13)     Adams State (6)      Colorado Mines (2019)
  Cross Country - Men's - Division 3              North Cent-IL (19)   North Cent-IL (6)    Pomona-Pitzer (2019) 
  Cross Country - Women's - Division 1            Villanova (9)        New Mexico (2)       BYU (2020)           
                                                                       Oregon (2)                                
  Cross Country - Women's - Division 2            Adams State (18)     Grand Valley (6)     Adams State (2019)   
  Cross Country - Women's - Division 3            SUNY Cortland (7)    Johns Hopkins (6)    Johns Hopkins (2019) 
  Fencing                                         Penn State (13)      Notre Dame (4)       Notre Dame (2021)    
  Field Hockey - Division 1                       Old Dominion (10)    Connecticut (3)      North Carolina (2020)
                                                                       North Carolina (3)                        
  Field Hockey - Division 2                       Bloomsburg (13)      Shippensburg (4)     West Chester (2019)  
  Field Hockey - Division 3                       TCNJ (11)            Middlebury (4)       Middlebury (2019)    
  Football - Division 2                           NW Missouri St (6)   NW Missouri St (3)   West Florida (2019)  
  Football - Division 3                           Mount Union (13)     WI-Whitewater (4)    North Cent-IL (2019) 
  Football - FBS                                  Alabama (3)          Alabama (3)          Alabama (2020)       
  Football - FCS                                  ND State (8)         ND State (8)         Sam Houston St (2020)
  Golf - Men's - Division 1                       Houston (16)         Alabama (2)          Pepperdine (2021)    
                                                                       Texas (2)                                 
  Golf - Men's - Division 2                       FL Southern (13)     Barry (2)            Arkansas Tech (2021) 
                                                                       Lynn (2)                                  
                                                                       Nova SE (2)                               
  Golf - Men's - Division 3                       CS Stanislaus (12)   IL Wesleyan (2)      IL Wesleyan (2021)   
                                                  Methodist (12)       Methodist (2)                             
  Golf - Women's - Division 1                     Arizona State (8)    Duke (2)             Mississippi (2021)   
  Golf - Women's - Division 2                     Rollins (6)          Indianapolis (2)     Dallas Baptist (2021)
                                                                       Lynn (2)                                  
                                                                       Nova SE (2)                               
  Golf - Women's - Division 3                     Methodist (16)       Methodist (3)        Methodist (2021)     
                                                                       Rhodes (3)                                
  Gymnastics - Men's                              Penn State (12)      Oklahoma (4)         Stanford (2021)      
  Gymnastics - Women's                            Georgia (10)         Oklahoma (4)         Michigan (2021)      
  Ice Hockey - Men's - Division 1                 Michigan (9)         MN-Duluth (3)        Massachusetts (2021) 
  Ice Hockey - Men's - Division 3                 Middlebury (8)       St. Norbert (4)      WI-Stevens Pnt (2019)
  Ice Hockey - Women's - Division 1               Minnesota (6)        Minnesota (4)        Wisconsin (2021)     
                                                  Wisconsin (6)                                                  
  Ice Hockey - Women's - Division 3               SUNY Platts. (7)     SUNY Platts. (5)     SUNY Platts. (2019)  
  Lacrosse - Men's - Division 1                   Syracuse (11)        Virginia (3)         Virginia (2021)      
  Lacrosse - Men's - Division 2                   Adelphi (7)          Le Moyne (3)         Le Moyne (2021)      
                                                                       Limestone (3)                             
  Lacrosse - Men's - Division 3                   Hobart (13)          Salisbury (4)        RIT (2021)           
  Lacrosse - Women's - Division 1                 Maryland (14)        Maryland (4)         Boston College (2021)
  Lacrosse - Women's - Division 2                 Adelphi (9)          Adelphi (5)          Lindenwood (2021)    
  Lacrosse - Women's - Division 3                 TCNJ (13)            Gettysburg (3)       Salisbury (2021)     
                                                                       Salisbury (3)                             
  Rifle                                           West Virginia (19)   West Virginia (5)    Kentucky (2021)      
  Rowing Division 1                               Brown (7)            Ohio State (3)       Texas (2021)         
  Rowing Division 2                               Western WA (8)       Central OK (3)       Central OK (2021)    
  Rowing Division 3                               Williams (9)         Bates (5)            Bates (2021)         
  Skiing                                          Denver (24)          Colorado (3)         Utah (2021)          
                                                                       Denver (3)                                
                                                                       Utah (3)                                  
  Soccer - Men's - Division 1                     St. Louis (10)       Stanford (3)         Marshall (2020)      
  Soccer - Men's - Division 2                     Southern CT St (6)   Charleston WV (2)    Charleston WV (2019) 
                                                                       Lynn (2)                                  
  Soccer - Men's - Division 3                     Messiah (11)         Messiah (4)          Tufts (2019)         
                                                                       Tufts (4)                                 
  Soccer - Women's - Division 1                   North Carolina (21)  Stanford (3)         Santa Clara (2020)   
  Soccer - Women's - Division 2                   Grand Valley (6)     Grand Valley (5)     Grand Valley (2019)  
  Soccer - Women's - Division 3                   Messiah (6)          Messiah (3)          Messiah (2019)       
                                                                       Williams (3)                              
  Softball - Division 1                           UCLA (13)            Oklahoma (4)         Oklahoma (2021)      
  Softball - Division 2                           CS Northridge (4)    West Texas A&M (2)   West Texas A&M (2021)
  Softball - Division 3                           TCNJ (6)             Tufts (3)            VA Wesleyan (2021)   
                                                                       VA Wesleyan (3)                           
  Swimming and Diving - Men's - Division 1        Texas (15)           Texas (5)            Texas (2021)         
  Swimming and Diving - Men's - Division 2        CS Bakersfield (13)  Queens (NC) (6)      Queens (NC) (2021)   
  Swimming and Diving - Men's - Division 3        Kenyon (34)          Denison (5)          Denison (2019)       
  Swimming and Diving - Women's - Division 1      Stanford (11)        California (3)       Virginia (2021)      
                                                                       Georgia (3)                               
                                                                       Stanford (3)                              
  Swimming and Diving - Women's - Division 2      Drury (10)           Queens (NC) (6)      Queens (NC) (2021)   
  Swimming and Diving - Women's - Division 3      Kenyon (23)          Emory (10)           Emory (2019)         
  Tennis - Men's - Division 1                     USC (21)             Virginia (4)         Florida (2021)       
  Tennis - Men's - Division 2                     Lander (8)           Barry (4)            Barry (2021)         
  Tennis - Men's - Division 3                     UC-Santa Cruz (7)    Emory (4)            Emory (2021)         
  Tennis - Women's - Division 1                   Stanford (20)        Stanford (4)         Texas (2021)         
  Tennis - Women's - Division 2                   Armstrong Atl. (10)  Barry (6)            Barry (2021)         
  Tennis - Women's - Division 3                   Williams (10)        Williams (5)         Emory (2021)         
  Track and Field - Men's Indoor - Division 1     Arkansas (20)        Florida (4)          Oregon (2021)        
                                                                       Oregon (4)                                
  Track and Field - Men's Indoor - Division 2     Abilene Chrstn (13)  Ashland (2)          Ashland (2021)       
                                                  St Augustine's (13)  St Augustine's (2)                        
                                                                       Tiffin (2)                                
  Track and Field - Men's Indoor - Division 3     WI-La Crosse (17)    North Cent-IL (5)    North Cent-IL (2019) 
  Track and Field - Men's Outdoor - Division 1    USC (25)             Florida (4)          LSU (2021)           
  Track and Field - Men's Outdoor - Division 2    Abilene Chrstn (19)  St Augustine's (5)   Grand Valley (2021)  
  Track and Field - Men's Outdoor - Division 3    WI-La Crosse (15)    WI-La Crosse (4)     Wartburg (2021)      
  Track and Field - Women's Indoor - Division 1   LSU (11)             Oregon (6)           Arkansas (2021)      
  Track and Field - Women's Indoor - Division 2   Abilene Chrstn (12)  Adams State (3)      Grand Valley (2021)  
                                                                       Grand Valley (3)                          
  Track and Field - Women's Indoor - Division 3   WI-Oshkosh (9)       WI-Oshkosh (3)       Williams (2019)      
  Track and Field - Women's Outdoor - Division 1  LSU (15)             Arkansas (2)         USC (2021)           
                                                                       Oregon (2)                                
                                                                       USC (2)                                   
                                                                       Texas A&M (2)                             
  Track and Field - Women's Outdoor - Division 2  Abilene Chrstn (10)  Lincoln (MO) (3)     Azusa Pacific (2021) 
  Track and Field - Women's Outdoor - Division 3  WI-Oshkosh (9)       Wartburg (3)         Loras (2021)         
  Volleyball - Men's - Division 1                 UCLA (19)            Ohio State (3)       Hawaii (2021)        
  Volleyball - Men's - Division 3                 Springfield (5)      Springfield (5)      Carthage (2021)      
  Volleyball - Women's - Division 1               Stanford (9)         Stanford (3)         Kentucky (2020)      
  Volleyball - Women's - Division 2               Conc.-St. Paul (9)   Conc.-St. Paul (6)   CS San Bernad. (2019)
  Volleyball - Women's - Division 3               WA-St. Louis (10)    Calvin (3)           Johns Hopkins (2019) 
  Water Polo - Men's                              California (14)      USC (4)              UCLA (2020)          
                                                                       UCLA (4)                                  
  Water Polo - Women's                            Stanford (7)         Stanford (6)         USC (2021)           
                                                  UCLA (7)                                                       
  Wrestling - Division 1                          Oklahoma State (31)  Penn State (8)       Iowa (2021)          
  Wrestling - Division 2                          Cal Poly (8)         St. Cloud St (5)     St. Cloud St (2021)  
                                                  CS Bakersfield (8)                                             
  Wrestling - Division 3                          Wartburg (14)        Wartburg (7)         Augsburg (2019)      
    
Last updated: July 2, 2021
Copyright © 2002-2021 - mcubed.net