Women's Division 2 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Columbus State : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Semifinals   (2021 2019 2018)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          26    (2023)
  Quarterfinals:        10    (2023)
  Semifinals:            3    (2021)
  Championship game:     0    
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    21 tournaments - 2002 .. 2023
           Current:  Appearance streak:    21 tournaments - 2002 .. 2023

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Round of 64       Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals
2023 Tusculum 4-2      North Georgia 4-2  St. Mary's-TX 4-2  Nova SE 0-4                        
2022                   North Georgia 4-2  Cameron 4-0        Indianapolis 4-41                  
2021                   Wingate 4-2        Flagler 4-2        Hawaii Pacific 4-3 Indianapolis 1-4
2020                                                                                            
2019 Emmanuel (GA) 4-0 Flagler 4-0        WV State 4-0       Hawaii Pacific 4-2 Barry 0-4       
2018                   Tusculum 5-0       St. Mary's-TX 5-1  NE State 5-1       Barry 3-5       
2017 Mount Olive 5-0   Francis Marion 5-1 Mercyhurst 5-0     Lynn 0-5                           
2016 Queens (NC) 5-0   Flagler 5-1        BYU-Hawaii 2-5                                        
2015 Queens (NC) 5-0   GC&SU 5-1          Northwood-MI 6-1   Barry 0-5                          
2014 Erskine 5-0       GC&SU 5-0          Lewis 5-1          Hawaii Pacific 3-5                 
2013 Wingate 5-0       Francis Marion 5-0 Abilene Chrstn 0-5                                    
2012 GC&SU 5-0         Francis Marion 5-0 Lewis 5-0          BYU-Hawaii 0-5                     
2011 Augusta State 5-1 Clayton State 2-5                                                        
2010 Augusta State 5-0 Clayton State 3-5                                                        
2009 GC&SU 5-0         Francis Marion 4-5                                                       
2008 GC&SU 5-1         Francis Marion 3-5                                                       
2007 Erskine 5-0       SC Upstate 4-5                                                           
2006 Erskine 5-0       SC Upstate 5-0     West Florida 2-5                                      
2005 Erskine 5-0       North Florida 5-3  NW Missouri St 5-0 BYU-Hawaii 1-5                     
2004 Barton 5-0        North Florida 5-3  Lynn 0-5                                              
2003 Armstrong St 1-5                                                                           
2002 GC&SU 5-3         Armstrong St 0-5                                                         
2001                                                                                            
2000 SC Aiken 5-0      Rollins 0-5                                                              
1999                                                                                            
1998 MS-Women 5-0      GC&SU 1-5                                                                
1997 Barry 2-5                                                                                  
1996 Rollins 2-5                                                                                
1995 GC&SU 0-5                                                                                  
     Round of 64       Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals
    
Last updated: March 5, 2024
Copyright © 2002-2022 - mcubed.net