Support a small business and visit Fools Fairy. Great gifts for your wife/gf.
 



Women's Division 2 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Lynn : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2001 1998 1997)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          24    (2022)
  Quarterfinals:        19    (2019)
  Semifinals:           16    (2019)
  Championship game:    10    (2019)
  Won championship:      3    (2001)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    23 tournaments - 1997 .. 2019
                     Championship streak:   2 tournaments - 1997 .. 1998
           Current:  Appearance streak:     1 tournament  - 2022

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
2022 West Alabama 0-4                                                                                                               
2021                                                                                                                                
2020                                                                                                                                
2019 West Florida 4-0   Nova SE 4-0        Grand Valley 4-0   North Georgia 4-0  Indianapolis 4-0      Barry 2-4                    
2018 Benedict 5-0       West Florida 4-5                                                                                            
2017                    West Florida 5-0   Indianapolis 5-1   Columbus State 5-0 Hawaii Pacific 5-0    Barry 0-5                    
2016                    Barry 5-1          Armstrong St 1-5                                                                         
2015 Nova SE 5-0        West Florida 5-4   Queens (NY) 5-1    Armstrong St 0-5                                                      
2014 Stillman 5-0       St. Leo 3-5                                                                                                 
2013 Rollins 5-2        Barry 4-5                                                                                                   
2012 Florida Tech 5-1   West Florida 5-1   Queens (NY) 5-0    Abilene Chrstn 1-5                                                    
2011 North Alabama 5-0  Rollins 5-0        BYU-Hawaii 5-1     Abilene Chrstn 5-1 Clayton State 5-0     Barry 3-5                    
2010 Florida Tech 5-0   Valdosta State 5-3 Abilene Chrstn 5-3 Slippery Rock 5-0  BYU-Hawaii 4-5                                     
2009                    Flagler 5-0        Bloomsburg 5-0     BYU-Hawaii 5-3     Abilene Chrstn 5-2    Armstrong St 2-5             
                        Barry 5-0                                                                                                   
2008 Carson-Newman 5-0  FL Southern 5-0    SW Baptist 5-0     Francis Marion 5-0 Valdosta State 5-2    Armstrong St 2-5             
2007 Newberry 5-0       Rollins 5-1        Drury 5-0          Hawaii Pacific 5-3 West Florida 1-5                                   
2006 Presbyterian 6-0   FL Gulf Coast 5-0  Hawaii Hilo 5-1    Tarleton State 5-0 Armstrong St 1-5                                   
2005 Tusculum 5-0       Rollins 5-1        Abilene Chrstn 5-0 Valdosta State 3-5                                                    
2004                    Barry 5-1          Columbus State 5-0 Northwood-MI 5-0   West Florida 5-1      BYU-Hawaii 1-5               
2003                    Tusculum 5-0       West Florida 5-1   Metro State 5-0    BYU-Hawaii 1-5                                     
2002 Wingate 6-0        Rollins 5-0        Millersville 5-1   West Florida 5-4   BYU-Hawaii 0-5     Barry 4-5                       
2001                    Ouachita Bapt. 5-0 Lees-McRae 5-0     Abilene Chrstn 5-0 West Florida 5-2      BYU-Hawaii 5-3   ** CHAMPS **
2000                                       Gardner-Webb 5-0   UC-Davis 5-1       West Florida 5-0      BYU-Hawaii 0-5               
1999                                       Ferris State 5-0   West Florida 5-2   Armstrong St 4-5   GC&SU 4-5                       
1998                                       Presbyterian 6-0   Northern CO 5-1    Barry 5-1             Armstrong St 5-2 ** CHAMPS **
1997 Kennesaw State 9-0 Augusta State 6-1  Carson-Newman 5-0  Abilene Chrstn 5-0 North Florida 5-2     Armstrong St 5-4 ** CHAMPS **
     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
    
Last updated: November 16, 2022
Copyright © 2002-2022 - mcubed.net