Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 1 Cross Country : Champions : Schools : Streaks

        Nbr
 Year  Teams  Champions       Second Place    Third Place     Fourth Place    Fifth Place   
 2016    31   Northern AZ     Stanford        Syracuse        Mississippi     Arkansas      
 2015    31   Syracuse        Colorado        Stanford        Oregon          Iona          
 2014    31   Colorado        Stanford        Portland        Northern AZ     Syracuse      
 2013    31   Colorado        Northern AZ     Oklahoma State  BYU             Oregon        
 2012    31   Oklahoma State  Wisconsin       Colorado        Northern AZ     Florida State 
 2011    31   Wisconsin       Oklahoma State  Colorado        BYU             Stanford      
 2010    31   Oklahoma State  Florida State   Wisconsin       Stanford        Oklahoma      
 2009    31   Oklahoma State  Oregon          Alabama         Northern AZ     William & Mary
 2008    31   Oregon          Iona            Stanford        Wisconsin       Auburn        
 2007    31   Oregon          Iona            Oklahoma State  Northern AZ     Wisconsin     
 2006    31   Colorado        Wisconsin       Iona            Stanford        Arkansas      
                                                                              Oregon        
 2005    31   Wisconsin       Arkansas        Notre Dame      Iona            Colorado      
 2004    30   Colorado        Wisconsin       Arkansas        Butler          BYU           
 2003    31   Stanford        Wisconsin       Northern AZ     Iona            Arkansas      
 2002    31   Stanford        Wisconsin       Eastern MI      Colorado        Oregon        
 2001    31   Colorado        Stanford        Arkansas        Northern AZ     Wisconsin     
 2000    31   Arkansas        Colorado        Providence      Stanford        Wisconsin     
 1999    31   Arkansas        Wisconsin       NC State        Stanford        Michigan      
 1998    31   Arkansas        Stanford        Colorado        Michigan        Oregon        
 1997    22   Stanford        Arkansas        Colorado        Michigan        Wisconsin     
 1996    22   Stanford        Arkansas        Oregon          Oklahoma State  Colorado      
 1995    22   Arkansas        Northern AZ     Oklahoma State  Colorado        Stanford      
 1994    22   Iowa State      Colorado        Arizona         Northern AZ     Wisconsin     
 1993    22   Arkansas        BYU             Iowa State      Colorado        Notre Dame    
 1992    22   Arkansas        Wisconsin       Providence      Villanova       Michigan      
 1991    22   Arkansas        Iowa State      Wisconsin       Arizona                       
                                                              Weber State                   
 1990    22   Arkansas        Iowa State      Notre Dame      Texas           Oregon        
 1989    22   Iowa State      Oregon          Wake Forest     Washington      Arkansas      
 1988    22   Wisconsin       Northern AZ     Tennessee       Clemson         Dartmouth     
 1987    22   Arkansas        Dartmouth       Wisconsin       Virginia Tech   NC State      
 1986    22   Arkansas        Dartmouth       Boston U        Oregon          Colorado      
 1985    22   Wisconsin       Arkansas        Colorado        Arizona         North Carolina
 1984    22   Arkansas        Arizona         Tennessee       Wisconsin       Virginia      
 1983    22   UTEP            Wisconsin       Oregon          Clemson         Arkansas      
 1982    22   Wisconsin       Providence      Arkansas        East TN State   UTEP          
 1981    23   UTEP            Providence      Arkansas        Wisconsin       UCLA          
 1980    29   UTEP            Arkansas        Penn State      East TN State   UCLA          
 1979    29   UTEP            Oregon          Penn State      Colorado        Auburn        
 1978    29   UTEP            Oregon          Wisconsin       Penn State      Colorado      
 1977    29   Oregon          UTEP            Wyoming         Providence      BYU           
 1976    34   UTEP            Oregon          Washington St   BYU             Illinois      
 1975    32   UTEP            Washington St   Providence      Penn State      East TN State 
 1974    28   Oregon          Western KY      UTEP            Washington St   Providence    
 1973    22   Oregon          UTEP            Washington St   William & Mary  Oklahoma State
 1972    27   Tennessee       East TN State   Oregon          Washington St   Miami (OH)    
 1971    30   Oregon          Washington St   Pennsylvania    Villanova       East TN State 
 1970    39   Villanova       Oregon          UTEP            Indiana         Western MI    
 1969    29   UTEP            Villanova       Oregon          Washington St   Illinois      
 1968    24   Villanova       Stanford        USC             Minnesota       Colorado      
 1967    14   Villanova       Air Force       Colorado        Western MI      Indiana       
 1966    25   Villanova       Kansas State    San Jose State  Iowa            Washington St 
 1965    18   Western MI      Northwestern    Tennessee       Georgetown      Oklahoma State
 1964    23   Western MI      Oregon          Ohio            Notre Dame      BYU           
 1963    21   San Jose State  Oregon          Notre Dame      Kansas          Michigan State
 1962    14   San Jose State  Villanova       Western MI      Houston         Michigan State
 1961    17   Oregon State    San Jose State  Houston         Kansas          Iowa          
 1960    12   Houston         Michigan State  Western MI      Penn State      Colorado State
 1959    13   Michigan State  Houston         Iowa            Notre Dame      Western MI    
 1958    14   Michigan State  Western MI      Army            Notre Dame      Iowa State    
 1957    17   Notre Dame      Michigan State  Houston         Syracuse        Kansas        
 1956    14   Michigan State  Kansas          Texas           Illinois        St. Joseph's  
 1955     9   Michigan State  Kansas          New York U.                     St. Joseph's  
                                              Notre Dame                                    
 1954    16   Oklahoma State  Syracuse        Miami (OH)      Kansas          Penn State    
 1953    11   Kansas          Indiana         Syracuse        Penn State      Pittsburgh    
 1952    13   Michigan State  Indiana         Iowa            Penn State                    
                                                              Syracuse                      
 1951    18   Syracuse        Kansas          Wisconsin       Penn State      Michigan State
 1950     9   Penn State      Michigan State  Wisconsin       Kansas          Notre Dame    
 1949    10   Michigan State  Syracuse        Manhattan       Penn State      Army          
 1948    10   Michigan State  Wisconsin       Syracuse        Penn State      Notre Dame    
 1947    11   Penn State      Syracuse        Drake           Indiana                       
                                                              Purdue                        
 1946    12   Drake           New York U.     Penn State      Miami (OH)      Wisconsin     
 1945     8   Drake           Notre Dame      Wisconsin       Miami (OH)      Ohio State    
 1944     6   Drake           Notre Dame      Ohio State      Oberlin         Michigan State
 1943     0                                                                                 
 1942     9   Indiana         Penn State      Rhode Island    Michigan State  Illinois      
 1941    10   Rhode Island    Penn State      Connecticut     Purdue          Michigan State
 1940    10   Indiana         Eastern MI      Rhode Island    Michigan State  Notre Dame    
 1939     9   Michigan State  Wisconsin       Indiana         Drake           Oklahoma State
 1938     6   Indiana         Notre Dame      Drake           Michigan State  Alfred        
    
Last updated: November 20, 2016
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net