Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 2 Cross Country : Champions : Schools : Streaks

        Nbr
 Year  Teams  Champions       Second Place    Third Place     Fourth Place    Fifth Place   
 2016    32   Adams State     Grand Valley    Colorado Mines  CS State Chico  AK-Anchorage  
 2015    32   Colorado Mines  Adams State     AK-Anchorage    Grand Valley    Shippensburg  
 2014    32   Adams State     Grand Valley    Augustana (SD)  Colorado Mines  Western State 
 2013    32   Adams State     Grand Valley    Augustana (SD)  Western State   Colorado Mines
 2012    32   Adams State     Colorado Mines  AK-Anchorage    Augustana (SD)  CS State Chico
 2011    24   Western State   Adams State     Grand Valley    CS State Chico  Colorado Mines
 2010    24   Adams State     Western State   Grand Valley    Colorado Mines  CS State Chico
 2009    24   Adams State     Western State   Colorado Mines  Western WA      Grand Valley  
 2008    24   Adams State     Western State   CS State Chico  Abilene Chrstn  Grand Valley  
 2007    24   Abilene Chrstn  Adams State                     Grand Valley    MN St-Mankato 
                              Western State                                                 
 2006    24   Abilene Chrstn  Adams State     Western State   CS State Chico  Grand Valley  
 2005    24   Western State   Adams State     CS State Chico  Grand Valley    Saginaw Valley
 2004    24   Western State   Adams State     Abilene Chrstn  CS State Chico  Harding       
 2003    24   Adams State     Abilene Chrstn  Harding         CS State Chico  Western State 
 2002    24   Western State   Abilene Chrstn  Adams State     S Dakota St     CS State Chico
 2001    24   Western State   Abilene Chrstn  Adams State     Truman          UC-Davis      
                                                                              Harding       
 2000    24   Western State   Abilene Chrstn  Adams State     Edinboro        UC-Davis      
 1999    17   Western State   Adams State     MN St-Mankato   Abilene Chrstn                
                                                              Lewis                         
 1998    17   Adams State     Western State   South Dakota    Edinboro        Abilene Chrstn
 1997    17   South Dakota    Central MO      Adams State     Western State   Ashland       
 1996    17   S Dakota St     Lewis           CA Poly Pomona  Western State   MN St-Mankato 
 1995    17   Western State   Central MO      Truman          S Dakota St     MN St-Mankato 
 1994    17   Adams State     Western State   Truman          NE-Kearney      Ashland       
 1993    17   Adams State     Edinboro        Western State   MN St-Mankato   Central MO    
                                                                              S Dakota St   
 1992    17   Adams State     Western State   NE-Kearney      Lewis           Humboldt State
 1991    17   MA-Lowell       NE-Kearney      Humboldt State  UC-Davis                      
                                                              Shippensburg                  
 1990    17   Edinboro        Shippensburg    SE Missouri St  CA Poly Pomona  Humboldt State
 1989    17   S Dakota St     Edinboro        Cal Poly        UC-Riverside    CS Northridge 
 1988    17   Edinboro        MN St-Mankato   S Dakota St     Cal Poly        CA Poly Pomona
 1987    17   Edinboro        MN St-Mankato   S Dakota St     SE Missouri St  Keene State   
 1986    17   Edinboro        S Dakota St     SE Missouri St  Cal Poly        MN St-Mankato 
 1985    17   S Dakota St     Edinboro        Keene State     Southern CT St  CA Poly Pomona
 1984    17   SE Missouri St  Edinboro        UC-Riverside    S Dakota St     Cal Poly      
 1983    17   CA Poly Pomona  St. Cloud St    MA-Lowell       ND State        Southern IN   
 1982    16   Eastern WA      S Dakota St     Southern IN     Indiana (PA)    St. Cloud St  
 1981    15   Millersville    Edinboro        MN St-Mankato   Cal Poly        UC-Riverside  
 1980    22   Humboldt State  UNC-Pembroke    Cal Poly        Ferris State    MN St-Mankato 
 1979    22   Cal Poly        Sacramento St   Eastern IL      Northern Iowa   Missouri State
 1978    22   Cal Poly        S Dakota St     Valdosta State  Sacramento St   Eastern IL    
 1977    26   Eastern IL      S Dakota St     Indiana (PA)                    Cal Poly      
                                              MN St-Mankato                                 
 1976    27   UC-Irvine       Missouri State  Eastern IL      IL-Chicago      S Dakota St   
 1975    20   UC-Irvine       CS Northridge   Eastern IL      Missouri State  UC-Davis      
 1974    29   Missouri State  S Dakota St     Eastern IL      C.W. Post       Edinboro      
 1973    26   S Dakota St     Missouri State  Eastern IL      ND State        Western IL    
 1972    59   ND State        S Dakota St     CS Fullerton    Luther          Western IL    
 1971    51   CS Fullerton    ND State        Eastern MI      S Dakota St     Eastern IL    
 1970    47   Eastern MI      CS Fullerton    UC-Davis        S Dakota St     MN St-Mankato 
 1969    42   Eastern IL      Eastern MI      CS State Chico  Illinois State  Humboldt State
 1968    43   Eastern IL      MN St-Mankato   MIT             Western IL      UC-Davis      
 1967    46   San Diego St    CA Poly Pomona  Ball State      Arkansas State  Wartburg      
 1966    40   San Diego St    Western IL      Eastern MI      Ball State      S Dakota St   
 1965    20   San Diego St    Eastern MI      Valparaiso      Central MI      Kentucky State
 1964    23   Kentucky State  Truman          Northern Iowa   S Dakota St     MN St-Mankato 
 1963    23   Emporia State   Akron           S Dakota St     Valparaiso      ND State      
 1962    20   Central St OH   Northern IL     Emporia State   Springfield     Slippery Rock 
                                                                              S Dakota St   
 1961    16   Southern IL     S Dakota St     Slippery Rock   Ball State      Springfield   
 1960    21   Central St OH   MN St-Mankato   S Dakota St     Truman          Ball State    
 1959    11   S Dakota St     Emporia State   Wabash          Central St OH   MN St-Mankato 
 1958    13   Northern IL     S Dakota St     Central MI      Wheaton (IL)    Southern IL   
    
Last updated: November 20, 2016
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net