Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 3 Lacrosse : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Year  Champion           Runner-Up          Result        Semi-Finalist ++   Semi-Finalist       Teams
2016  Salisbury          Tufts              14-13         Gettysburg         St. Lawrence         32
2015  Tufts              Lynchburg          19-11         RIT                Gettysburg           32
2014  Tufts              Salisbury          12-9          RIT                Washington (MD)      30
2013  Stevenson          RIT                12-6          Salisbury          SUNY Cortland        29
2012  Salisbury          SUNY Cortland      14-10         Stevenson          Tufts                28
2011  Salisbury          Tufts              19-7          Roanoke            RIT                  26
2010  Tufts              Salisbury           9-6          SUNY Cortland      Stevenson            23
2009  SUNY Cortland      Gettysburg          9-7          Middlebury         Denison              22
2008  Salisbury          SUNY Cortland      19-13         Gettysburg         Ithaca               22
2007  Salisbury          SUNY Cortland      15-9          Gettysburg         Wesleyan (CT)        20
2006  SUNY Cortland      Salisbury          13-12 (OT)    Wesleyan (CT)      Roanoke              20
2005  Salisbury          Middlebury         11-10         Roanoke            Nazareth (NY)        17
2004  Salisbury          Nazareth (NY)      13-9          Washington (MD)    Middlebury           17
2003  Salisbury          Middlebury         14-13 (OT)    Whittier           SUNY Cortland        17
2002  Middlebury         Gettysburg         14-9          Ithaca             Washington & Lee     16
2001  Middlebury         Gettysburg         15-10         Nazareth (NY)      Denison              14
2000  Middlebury         Salisbury          16-12         Nazareth (NY)      Washington & Lee     14
1999  Salisbury          Middlebury         16-6          Denison            RIT                  12
1998  Washington (MD)    Nazareth (NY)      16-10         Salisbury          Ohio Wesleyan        12
1997  Nazareth (NY)      Washington (MD)    15-14 (OT)    Ohio Wesleyan      Gettysburg            8
1996  Nazareth (NY)      Washington (MD)    11-10 (OT)    Ohio Wesleyan      Salisbury             8
1995  Salisbury          Nazareth (NY)      22-13         Gettysburg         Ohio Wesleyan         8
1994  Salisbury          Hobart             15-9          Gettysburg         Nazareth (NY)         8
1993  Hobart             Ohio Wesleyan      16-10         Nazareth (NY)      Washington (MD)       8
1992  Nazareth (NY)      Roanoke            22-11         Hobart             Ithaca                8
1991  Hobart             Salisbury          12-11         Nazareth (NY)      Ohio Wesleyan         8
1990  Hobart             Washington (MD)    18-6          Salisbury          Ohio Wesleyan         8
1989  Hobart             Ohio Wesleyan      11-8          Nazareth (NY)      Washington (MD)       8
1988  Hobart             Ohio Wesleyan      18-9          Roanoke            Franklin & Marshall   8
1987  Hobart             Ohio Wesleyan       9-5          RIT                Washington & Lee      8
1986  Hobart             Washington (MD)    13-10         SUNY Cortland      Ohio Wesleyan         8
1985  Hobart             Washington (MD)    15-8          RIT                SUNY Cortland         8
1984  Hobart             Washington (MD)    12-5          RIT                Salisbury             8
1983  Hobart             Roanoke            13-9          Ohio Wesleyan      Washington (MD)       8
1982  Hobart             Washington (MD)     9-8 (OT)     Salisbury          Roanoke               8
1981  Hobart             SUNY Cortland      10-8          Washington (MD)    Salisbury             8
1980  Hobart             SUNY Cortland      11-8          Salisbury          Ithaca                8

++ Semi-finalist that lost to champion is shown in this column
    
Last updated: September 20, 2016
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net