Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 3 Soccer : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

                                                                                                                3rd
Year  Champion                Runner-Up               Result        3rd Place ++           4th Place         place game     Teams
2016  Tufts                   Calvin                  1-0           St. Thomas (MN)        Brandeis               none        61
2015  Amherst                 Loras                   2-1           SUNY Oneonta           Calvin                 none        61
2014  Tufts                   Wheaton (IL)            4-2           Ohio Wesleyan          SUNY Oneonta           none        61
2013  Messiah                 Rutgers-Camden          2-1 (2OT)     Williams               Loras                  none        61
2012  Messiah                 Ohio Northern           5-1           Loras                  Williams               none        62
2011  Ohio Wesleyan           Calvin                  2-1           Montclair State        SUNY Oneonta           none        61
2010  Messiah                 Lynchburg               2-1 (OT)      Wisconsin–Oshkosh      Bowdoin                none        60
2009  Messiah                 Calvin                  2-0           Williams               Dominican (IL)         none        59
2008  Messiah                 Stevens Institute       1-1 (1OT:PK)  Loras                  Amherst                none        58
2007  Middlebury              Trinity (TX)            2-0 (2OT:PK)  Loras                  Messiah                none        57
2006  Messiah                 Wheaton (IL)            3-0           New York University    Ohio Wesleyan          none        57
2005  Messiah                 Gustavus Adolphus       1-0           SUNY Plattsburgh       Whitworth              none        57
2004  Messiah                 California-Santa Cruz   4-0           Salisbury              SUNY Geneseo           none        44
2003  Trinity (TX)            Drew                    2-1           Wisconsin–Oshkosh      Wheaton (MA)           none        44
2002  Messiah                 Otterbein               1-0           St. Lawrence           Trinity (TX)           none        44
2001  Richard Stockton        Redlands                3-2           Ohio Wesleyan          Messiah                none        44
2000  Messiah                 Rowan                   2-0           Linfield               Wisconsin–Oshkosh      none        44
1999  St. Lawrence            Wheaton (IL)            2-0           Alma                   Richard Stockton       none        44
1998  Ohio Wesleyan           UNC-Greensboro          2-1 (2OT)     Williams               Rowan                  none        40
1997  Wheaton (IL)            The College of NJ       3-0           Mary Washington        Amherst                none        40
1996  The College of NJ       Kenyon                  2-1 (4OT)     Ithaca                 Chicago                none        32
1995  Williams                Methodist               2-1           Muhlenberg             Chapman                none        32
1994  Bethany (WV)            Johns Hopkins           1-0           Wisconsin–Oshkosh      The College of NJ      none        32
1993  California-San Diego    Williams                1-0           Kenyon                 Clarkson               none        32
1992  Kean                    Ohio Wesleyan           3-1           RIT                    Colorado College       none        32
1991  California-San Diego    The College of NJ       1-0           Ohio Wesleyan          Babson                 none        32
1990  Rowan                   Ohio Wesleyan           2-1 (4OT:PK)  Salem State            Wheaton (IL)           none        32
1989  Elizabethtown           UNC-Greensboro          2-0           California-San Diego   RIT                    none        24
1988  California-San Diego    RIT                     3-0           Messiah                Salem State            none        24
1987  UNC-Greensboro          Washington-St. Louis    6-1           Salem State            Cal St San Bernardino  none        24
1986  UNC-Greensboro          California-San Diego    2-0           SUNY Fredonia          Messiah                none        24
1985  UNC-Greensboro          Washington-St. Louis    5-0           SUNY Fredonia          Rowan                  none        24
1984  Wheaton (IL)            Brandeis                2-1 (3OT)     Kean                   RIT                    none        24
1983  UNC-Greensboro          Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3-2           Plymouth State         Scranton               none        24
1982  UNC-Greensboro          Bethany (WV)            2-1           SUNY Cortland          Scranton               none        24
1981  Rowan                   Scranton                2-1 (4OT)     Brandeis               Ohio Wesleyan          4-2         24
1980  Babson                  Scranton                1-0 (OT)      Rowan                  Washington-St. Louis   1-0         24
1979  Babson                  Rowan                   2-1           Washington-St. Louis   Lock Haven             2-0         16
1978  Lock Haven              Washington-St. Louis    3-0           SUNY Cortland          MCLA                   2-1 (OT)    16
1977  Lock Haven              SUNY Cortland           1-0           Babson                 Wooster                1-0         16
1976  Brandeis                SUNY Brockport          2-1 (2OT)     Elizabethtown          MacMurray              2-1         16
1975  Babson                  SUNY Brockport          1-0           Ohio Wesleyan          Johns Hopkins          1-0         16
1974  SUNY Brockport          Swarthmore              3-1           Westfield State        MacMurray              3-1         16

++ Semi-finalist that lost to champion is shown in this column in years that there was no third place game
    
Last updated: December 13, 2016
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net