|
Canoe/Kayak : Men's 1,000 m Kayak Pairs
Medals per country:
Total Gold Silver Bronze
Sweden 7 4 3 0
Germany 7 3 3 1
Hungary 7 1 4 2
Soviet Union 5 4 1 0
Italy 4 2 1 1
Australia 4 1 0 3
Austria 4 1 0 3
Poland 3 0 0 3
Finland 2 1 0 1
United Team of Germany 2 1 0 1
Denmark 2 0 2 0
Netherlands 2 0 1 1
Canada 1 1 0 0
United States 1 1 0 0
East Germany 1 0 1 0
France 1 0 1 0
New Zealand 1 0 1 0
Portugal 1 0 1 0
Serbia 1 0 1 0
Bulgaria 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 1 0 0 1
Norway 1 0 0 1
Spain 1 0 0 1
Medal winners:
Gold Silver Bronze
2020 Jean van der Westhuyzen / Thomas Green AUS 3:15.280 Max Hoff / Jacob Schopf GER 3:15.584 Josef Dostál / Radek louf CZE 3:16.106
2016 Max Rendschmidt / Marcus Gross GER 3:10.781 Marko Tomicevic / Milenko Zoric SRB 3:10.969 Ken Wallace / Lachlan Tame AUS 3:12.593
2012 Rudolf Dombi / Roland Kökény HUN 3:09.646 Fernando Pimenta / Emanuel Silva POR 3:09.699 Martin Hollstein / Andreas Ihle GER 3:10.117
2008 Martin Hollstein / Andreas Ihle GER 3:11.809 Kim Wraae Knudsen / René Holten Poulsen DEN 3:13.580 Andrea Facchin / Antonio Massimiliano Scaduto ITA 3:14.750
2004 Markus Oscarsson / Henrik Nilsson SWE 3:18.420 Antonio Rossi / Beniamino Bonomi ITA 3:19.484 Eirik Verĺs Larsen / Nils Olav Fjeldheim NOR 3:19.528
2000 Antonio Rossi / Beniamino Bonomi ITA 3:14.461 Markus Oscarsson / Henrik Nilsson SWE 3:16.075 Krisztián Bártfai / Krisztián Veréb HUN 3:16.357
1996 Antonio Rossi / Daniele Scarpa ITA 3:09.190 Kay Bluhm / Torsten Gutsche GER 3:10.518 Andrian Dushev / Milko Kazanov BUL 3:11.206
1992 Kay Bluhm / Torsten Gutsche GER 3:16.10 Gunnar Olsson / Kalle Sundqvist SWE 3:17.70 Grzegorz Kotowicz / Dariusz Bialkowski POL 3:18.86
1988 Greg Barton / Norman Bellingham USA 3:32.42 Ian Ferguson / Paul MacDonald NZL 3:32.71 Peter Foster / Kelvin Graham AUS 3:33.76
1984 Hugh Fisher / Alwyn Morris CAN 3:24.22 Bernard Brégeon / Patrick Lefoulon FRA 3:25.97 Barry Kelly / Grant Kenny AUS 3:26.80
1980 Vladimir Parfenovich / Sergei Chukhray URS 3:26.72 István Szabó / István Joós HUN 3:28.49 Luis Gregorio Ramos / Herminio Menéndez ESP 3:28.66
1976 Serhei Nahorny / Vladimir Romanovsky URS 3:29.01 Bernd Olbricht / Joachim Mattern GDR 3:29.33 Zoltán Bakó / István Szabó HUN 3:30.36
1972 Nikolai Gorbachev / Viktor Kratasyuk URS 3:31.23 József Deme / János Rátkai HUN 3:32.00 W?adys?aw Szuzkiewicz / Rafal Piszcz POL 3:33.63
1968 Aleksandr Shaparenko / Vladimir Morozov URS 3:37.54 Csaba Giczi / István Timár HUN 3:38.44 Gerhard Siebold / Günther Pfaff AUT 3:40.71
1964 Sven-Olov Sjödelius / Gunnar Utterberg SWE 3:38.54 Antonius Geurts / Paul Hoekstra NED 3:39.30 Heinz Büker / Holger Zander EUA 3:40.69
1960 Gert Fredriksson / Sven-Olov Sjödelius SWE 3:34.73 György Mészáros / András Szente HUN 3:34.91 Stefan Kap?aniak / W?adys?aw Zieli?ski POL 3:37.34
1956 Michel Scheuer / Meinrad Miltenberger EUA 3:49.6 Mikhail Kaaleste / Anatoly Demitkov URS 3:51.4 Max Raub / Herbert Wiedermann AUT 3:55.8
1952 Kurt Wires / Yrjö Hietanen FIN 3:51.1 Lars Glassčr / Ingemar Hedberg SWE 3:51.1 Max Raub / Herbert Wiedermann AUT 3:51.4
1948 Hans Berglund / Lennart Klingström SWE 4:07.3 Ejvind Hansen / Bernhard Jensen DEN 4:07.5 Thor Axelsson / Nils Björklöf FIN 4:08.7
1936 Adolf Kainz / Alfons Dorfner AUT 4:03.8 Ewald Tilker / Fritz Bondroit GER 4:08.9 Nicolaas Tates / Wim van der Kroft NED 4:12.2
|