Support a small business and visit Fools Fairy. Great gifts for your wife/gf.
 



Division 2 Softball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

North Georgia : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2015)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          14    (2022)
  Super Regional:       11    (2022)
  Finals:                7    (2022)
  Championship game:     1    (2015)
  Won championship:      1    (2015)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    14 tournaments - 2008 .. 2022
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2015
           Current:  Appearance streak:    14 tournaments - 2008 .. 2022

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Regional             Super Regional       Finals               Championship
2022 Carson-Newman 10-4   Lincoln Mem. 9-1(5)  Adelphi 8-2                                    
     Lenoir-Rhyne 10-0(6) Lincoln Mem. 1-3     Auburn-Mont. 8-0(5)                            
     Wingate 4-1          Lincoln Mem. 4-1(8)  CS Dom. Hills 6-8                              
                                               CS Dom. Hills 5-7                              
2021 Anderson (SC) 3-1                         Biola 0-4                                      
     Young Harris 5-3                          Valdosta State 8-4                             
     Lincoln Mem. 4-0                          St. Anselm 1-0                                 
     Lincoln Mem. 3-1                          Biola 2-5                                      
2020                                                                                          
2019 Lees-McRae 2-0                                                                           
     Young Harris 0-1(9)                                                                      
     Lees-McRae 3-2(12)                                                                       
     Young Harris 2-1                                                                         
     Young Harris 0-5                                                                         
2018 King 5-2             Young Harris 2-0     Southern IN 0-1                                
     Coker 6-0            Young Harris 2-1     West Chester 4-0                               
     King 9-1                                  St. Leo 2-3                                    
2017 N. Greenville 1-2    Armstrong St 2-6(9)                                                 
     Lenoir-Rhyne 8-3     Armstrong St 2-5                                                    
     N. Greenville 2-0                                                                        
     Limestone 8-1                                                                            
     Limestone 5-3                                                                            
2016 Young Harris 4-1     Armstrong St 4-0                                                    
     Catawba 1-0          Armstrong St 2-4                                                    
     GC&SU 2-0            Armstrong St 3-5                                                    
2015 Limestone 6-0        GC&SU 9-5            Indianapolis 0-1     Utah Tech 5-0 ** CHAMPS **
     Catawba 6-1          GC&SU 2-0            St. Mary's-TX 2-1                              
     Catawba 3-0                               Adelphi 8-0                                    
                                               Shorter 8-2                                    
                                               Shorter 7-5                                    
2014 Mount Olive 2-0      Armstrong St 2-3(8)                                                 
     Wingate 4-0          Armstrong St 7-5                                                    
     Wingate 2-1          Armstrong St 10-12                                                  
2013 Anderson (SC) 2-7                                                                        
     Lenoir-Rhyne 2-4                                                                         
2012 King 1-0             Flagler 2-8                                                         
     Columbus State 2-1   Flagler 3-0                                                         
     Augusta State 1-0    Flagler 1-4(8)                                                      
2011 Erskine 8-0          Lenoir-Rhyne 7-9     Indiana (PA) 9-4                               
     Flagler 5-4          Lenoir-Rhyne 9-7     AL-Huntsville 2-14                             
     Flagler 6-1          Lenoir-Rhyne 10-2    Saginaw Valley 1-7                             
2010 Queens (NC) 4-1      Lenoir-Rhyne 5-3     Molloy 4-0                                     
     Francis Marion 5-2   Lenoir-Rhyne 15-0(5) Valdosta State 1-6                             
     Francis Marion 5-0                        Metro State 1-4                                
2009 Augusta State 5-0    Carson-Newman 6-3    Utah Tech 5-3(10)                              
     Augusta State 8-1    Carson-Newman 1-0    Angelo State 3-2(11)                           
     Queens (NC) 2-0                           Lock Haven 0-8(5)                              
                                               Lock Haven 1-8                                 
2008                      Lenoir-Rhyne 2-0                                                    
                          Armstrong St 3-2                                                    
                          Francis Marion 5-3                                                  
                          Francis Marion 0-3                                                  
                          Francis Marion 0-1                                                  
     Regional             Super Regional       Finals               Championship
    
Last updated: November 20, 2022
Copyright © 2002-2022 - mcubed.net