Support a small business and visit Fools Fairy. Great gifts for your wife/gf.
 



Men's Division 3 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Kalamazoo : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (1993 1992 1991 1987 1986)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          38    (2022)
  Quarterfinals:        20    (2005)
  Semifinals:           16    (1999)
  Championship game:     8    (1999)
  Won championship:      5    (1993)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    35 tournaments - 1983 .. 2017
                     Championship streak:   3 tournaments - 1991 .. 1993
           Current:  Appearance streak:     3 tournaments - 2019 .. 2022

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64       Round of 32       Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals        **/Championship
2022 Nazareth (NY) 6-0 WI-Whitewater 1-5                                                                                           
2021                   Luther 5-1        WA-St. Louis 0-5                                                                          
2020                                                                                                                               
2019                   WI-Whitewater 5-1 WA-St. Louis 0-5                                                                          
2018                                                                                                                               
2017                   Kenyon 3-5                                                                                                  
2016 Messiah 5-0       Kenyon 1-5                                                                                                  
2015                   Johns Hopkins 0-5                                                                                           
2014 Grove City 5-0    Case Western 0-5                                                                                            
2013 Grinnell 5-3      WA-St. Louis 0-5                                                                                            
2012 PSU-Behrend 5-0   Mary Wash. 2-5                                                                                              
2011                   Mary Wash. 1-5                                                                                              
2010                   Luther 5-1        WA-St. Louis 2-5                                                                          
2009                   Carnegie Mel. 1-5                                                                                           
2008 Wilkes 5-0        Carnegie Mel. 2-5                                                                                           
2007                   Kenyon 5-1        WA-St. Louis 4-5                                                                          
2006                   WA-St. Louis 4-2  DePauw 2-5                                                                                
2005                   WA-St. Louis 5-0  Kenyon 4-1         UC-Santa Cruz 0-4                                                      
2004                   Kenyon 4-1        WA-St. Louis 3-4                                                                          
2003                   Kenyon 0-5                                                                                                  
2002                   Denison 7-0       WA-St. Louis 4-2   Williams 0-4                                                           
2001                   WI-Oshkosh 7-0    DePauw 6-1         Redlands 0-4                                                           
2000                   Kenyon 7-0        DePauw 3-4                                                                                
1999                                     DePauw 5-2         Gustavus Adol. 5-2 Trinity (TX) 4-3     Williams 1-4                   
1998                                     IL Wesleyan 5-2    Gustavus Adol. 5-2 UC-Santa Cruz 2-5 Emory 4-3                         
1997                   Ripon 4-0         Kenyon 4-0         Redlands 4-0       Williams 4-2         Washington-MD 2-4              
1996                   Wheaton (IL) 7-0  Kenyon 6-1         Binghamton 7-0     Emory 3-4         Gustavus Adol. 4-3                
1995                                     Sewanee 5-2        Williams 4-3       UC-Santa Cruz 3-4 Emory 5-0                         
1994                                                        Redlands 6-0       Claremont-M-S 1-5 UC-Santa Cruz 5-1                 
1993                                                        Trinity (TX) 5-1   Claremont-M-S 5-4    UC-Santa Cruz 5-2  ** CHAMPS **
1992                                                        Emory 5-1          Claremont-M-S 6-1    UC-Santa Cruz 5-1  ** CHAMPS **
1991                                                        Gustavus Adol. 8-1 Claremont-M-S 6-3    UC-Santa Cruz 7-2  ** CHAMPS **
1990                                     Gustavus Adol. 6-2 Washington-MD 5-4  Swarthmore 2-5    Claremont-M-S 6-3                 
1989                                                        UC-San Diego 5-1   UC-Santa Cruz 2-7 Washington-MD 6-3                 
1988                                                        UC-Santa Cruz 3-6                                                      
1987                                                        Swarthmore 9-0     Washington-MD 7-2    Washington&Lee 6-3 ** CHAMPS **
1986                                                        Washington-MD 9-0  Swarthmore 7-2       Washington&Lee 6-3 ** CHAMPS **
1985                                                        Carleton 7-2       Redlands 5-4         Swarthmore 4-5                 
1984                                                        Claremont-M-S 7-2  Redlands 2-7      Swarthmore 2-7                    
1983                                                        Rochester 8-1      Claremont-M-S 4-5 UC-San Diego 5-4                  
     Round of 64       Round of 32       Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals        **/Championship
    
Last updated: November 15, 2022
Copyright © 2002-2022 - mcubed.net