Support a small business and visit Fools Fairy. Great gifts for your wife/gf.
 



Women's Division 3 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Chicago : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Championship   (2022 2012)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          13    (2022)
  Quarterfinals:        10    (2022)
  Semifinals:            5    (2022)
  Championship game:     2    (2022)
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    11 tournaments - 2009 .. 2019
           Current:  Appearance streak:     1 tournament  - 2022

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64   Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals     Semifinals     **/Championship
2022               Carleton 5-1       Grinnell 5-0       Amherst 5-3       Middlebury 5-1    Claremont-M-S 1-5
2021                                                                                                          
2020                                                                                                          
2019               Lake Forest 5-0    Carleton 5-0       Emory 0-5                                            
2018               Grinnell 5-0       WI-Whitewater 5-0  Emory 1-5                                            
2017               Augustana (IL) 5-0 Gustavus Adol. 5-1 Williams 3-5                                         
2016               Gustavus Adol. 5-2 WI-Whitewater 5-1  Williams 0-5                                         
2015               Augustana (IL) 5-0 Carnegie Mel. 1-5                                                       
2014 Principia 5-0 Carleton 5-2       Carnegie Mel. 2-5                                                       
2013               Ohio Northern 5-0  WI-Whitewater 5-1  Claremont-M-S 1-5                                    
2012               Carleton 5-0       WI-Whitewater 5-0  Johns Hopkins 5-1 Amherst 5-1       Williams 2-5     
2011               Luther 5-0         Gustavus Adol. 5-0 Denison 5-0       Williams 0-5   Emory 3-5           
2010               Grove City 5-0     WA-St. Louis 5-0   Pomona-Pitzer 5-1 Williams 4-5   Amherst 2-5         
2009               Grinnell 5-0       DePauw 4-0         Carnegie Mel. 5-0 Amherst 4-5    Emory 1-5           
2008                                                                                                          
2007                                                                                                          
2006               Wheaton (IL) 3-5                                                                           
     Round of 64   Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals     Semifinals     **/Championship
    
Last updated: June 4, 2022
Copyright © 2002-2021 - mcubed.net