Women's Division 3 Volleyball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Massachusetts Institute of Technology : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Championship   (1984)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          22    (2023)
  Quarterfinals:         5    (2022)
  Semifinals:            2    (1984)
  Championship game:     1    (1984)
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     4 tournaments - 2014 .. 2017
           Current:  Appearance streak:     3 tournaments - 2021 .. 2023

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64        Round of 32       Round of 16       Quarterfinals    Semifinals       **/Championship
2023 Alfred 3-0         SUNY Cortland 3-0 Claremont-M-S 0-3                                                      
2022 Maine Maritime 3-0 Scranton 3-0      Tufts 3-0         Trinity (TX) 0-3                                     
2021 E. Nazarene 3-0    Haverford 3-0     Susquehanna 3-1   Juniata 1-3                                          
2020                                                                                                             
2019                                                                                                             
2018                                                                                                             
2017 Maine Maritime 3-0 Tufts 3-2         Johnson Wales 2-3                                                      
2016 Framingham St 3-0  Springfield 1-3                                                                          
2015 Regis (MA) 3-0     Amherst 3-1       Bowdoin 1-3                                                            
2014 Rivier 3-0         Bowdoin 2-3                                                                              
2013                                                                                                             
2012 MA-Boston 1-3                                                                                               
2011                                                                                                             
2010                                                                                                             
2009                                                                                                             
2008                                                                                                             
2007 Maine Maritime 3-0 Wellesley 3-2     Amherst 1-3                                                            
2006 Bridgewater St 3-0 Amherst 3-1       Coast Guard 2-3                                                        
2005 Bridgewater St 3-0 Colby 1-3                                                                                
2004                                                                                                             
2003                                                                                                             
2002 Johnson Wales 3-0  Gordon 1-3                                                                               
2001                                                                                                             
2000                                                                                                             
1999                                                                                                             
1998 Amherst 2-3                                                                                                 
1997 Wheaton (MA) 1-3                                                                                            
1996                                                                                                             
1995                                                                                                             
1994                    Eastern CT St 1-3                                                                        
1993                                                                                                             
1992                                                                                                             
1991                                                                                                             
1990                    Ohio Northern 0-3                                                                        
1989                    Calvin 0-3                                                                               
1988                    Pomona-Pitzer 0-3                                                                        
1987                                                                                                             
1986                    Rochester 3-2     Ohio Northern 0-3                                                      
1985                                                                                                             
1984                                      Eastern CT St 3-0 Juniata 3-2      Calvin 3-1          UC-San Diego 0-3
1983                                      Eastern CT St 3-0 Ithaca 3-1       UC-San Diego 1-3 La Verne 1-3       
1982                    Albany 3-0        McDaniel 3-0      Sonoma State 1-3                                     
     Round of 64        Round of 32       Round of 16       Quarterfinals    Semifinals       **/Championship
    
Last updated: December 2, 2023
Copyright © 2002-2022 - mcubed.net