Support a small business and visit Fools Fairy. Great gifts for your wife/gf.
 



Women's Division 3 Volleyball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Wisconsin-Eau Claire : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2021)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          19    (2021)
  Quarterfinals:         2    (2021)
  Semifinals:            2    (2021)
  Championship game:     1    (2021)
  Won championship:      1    (2021)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     8 tournaments - 2005 .. 2012
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2021
           Current:  Appearance streak:     3 tournaments - 2018 .. 2021
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2021

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16       Quarterfinals Semifinals  Championship
2021 Greenville 3-0     Gustavus Adol. 3-1 Hope 3-1          Tufts 3-0     Juniata 3-2 Calvin 3-0 ** CHAMPS **
2020                                                                                                          
2019 St. Benedict 1-3                                                                                         
2018 St. Thomas-MN 3-0  Claremont-M-S 3-1  St. Benedict 3-1  Babson 3-0    Calvin 2-3                         
2017                                                                                                          
2016                                                                                                          
2015 Gustavus Adol. 3-1 Bethel (MN) 1-3                                                                       
2014                                                                                                          
2013                                                                                                          
2012 Wartburg 3-2       St. Thomas-MN 0-3                                                                     
2011 St. Thomas-MN 0-3                                                                                        
2010 NE Wesleyan 3-0    St. Thomas-MN 0-3                                                                     
2009 St. Olaf 3-0       WI-Oshkosh 1-3                                                                        
2008 Gustavus Adol. 3-0 St. Benedict 1-3                                                                      
2007 St. Thomas-MN 1-3                                                                                        
2006 Carthage 3-2       Conc.-Moorhead 3-2 WI-Whitewater 1-3                                                  
2005 Lakeland 3-0       WI-Oshkosh 3-1     WI-Whitewater 2-3                                                  
2004                                                                                                          
2003                                                                                                          
2002                                                                                                          
2001                                                                                                          
2000                                                                                                          
1999                                                                                                          
1998                                                                                                          
1997 IL Wesleyan 3-0    WI-La Crosse 3-0   WI-Whitewater 1-3                                                  
1996                    WI-Whitewater 1-3                                                                     
1995                                                                                                          
1994                    WI-Whitewater 3-2  WI-Oshkosh 0-3                                                     
1993                    WI-Oshkosh 3-2     WA-St. Louis 1-3                                                   
1992                                                                                                          
1991                                                                                                          
1990                                                                                                          
1989                    NE Wesleyan 3-0    WA-St. Louis 1-3                                                   
1988                    St. Benedict 0-3                                                                      
1987                                       WI-Whitewater 2-3                                                  
     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16       Quarterfinals Semifinals  Championship
    
Last updated: November 21, 2021
Copyright © 2002-2021 - mcubed.net