Buy mcubed.net gear




Division 3 Football : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Year  Champion            Runner-Up           Result        Semi-Finalist ++    Semi-Finalist       Teams
2016  Mary Hardin-Baylor  Wisc.–Oshkosh   10-7          Mount Union         John Carroll          32
2015  Mount Union         St. Thomas (MN)     49-35         Wisc.–Whitewater    Linfield              32
2014  Wisc.–Whitewater    Mount Union         43-34         Linfield            Wesley                32
2013  Wisc.–Whitewater    Mount Union         52-14         Mary Hardin-Baylor  North Central (IL)    32
2012  Mount Union         St. Thomas (MN)     28-10         Mary Hardin-Baylor  Wisc.–Oshkosh         32
2011  Wisc.–Whitewater    Mount Union         13-10         St. Thomas (MN)     Wesley                32
2010  Wisc.–Whitewater    Mount Union         31-21         Wesley              Bethel (MN)           32
2009  Wisc.–Whitewater    Mount Union         38-28         Linfield            Wesley                32
2008  Mount Union         Wisc.–Whitewater    31-26         Wheaton (IL)        Mary Hardin-Baylor    32
2007  Wisc.–Whitewater    Mount Union         31-21         Mary Hardin-Baylor  Bethel (MN)           32
2006  Mount Union         Wisc.–Whitewater    35-16         St. John Fisher     Wesley                32
2005  Mount Union         Wisc.–Whitewater    35-28         Rowan               Wesley                32
2004  Linfield            Mary Hardin-Baylor  28-21         Rowan               Mount Union           28
2003  St. John's (MN)     Mount Union         24-6          Rensselaer          Bridgewater (VA)      28
2002  Mount Union         Trinity (TX)        48-7          John Carroll        St. John's (MN)       28
2001  Mount Union         Bridgewater (VA)    30-27         St. John's (MN)     Rowan                 28
2000  Mount Union         St. John's (MN)     10-7          Widener             Hardin-Simmons        28
1999  Pacific Lutheran    Rowan               42-13         Trinity (TX)        Mount Union           28
1998  Mount Union         Rowan               44-24         Trinity (TX)        Wisconsin–Eau Claire  16
1997  Mount Union         Lycoming            61-12         Simpson             Rowan                 16
1996  Mount Union         Rowan               56-24         Wisc.–La Crosse     Lycoming              16
1995  Wisc.–La Crosse     Rowan               36-7          Mount Union         Washington & Lee      16
1994  Albion              Washington & Lee    38-15         St. John's (MN)     Ithaca                16
1993  Mount Union         Rowan               34-24         St. John's (MN)     Washington & Lee      16
1992  Wisc.–La Crosse     Washington & Lee    16-12         Mount Union         Rowan                 16
1991  Ithaca              Dayton              34-20         Susquehanna         St. John's (MN)       16
1990  Allegheny           Lycoming            21-14 (OT)    Central (IA)        Hofstra               16
1989  Dayton              Union (NY)          17-7          St. John's (MN)     Ferrum                16
1988  Ithaca              Central (IA)        39-24         Ferrum              Augustana (IL)        16
1987  Wagner              Dayton              19-3          Emory & Henry       Central (IA)          16
1986  Augustana (IL)      Salisbury           31-3          Concordia-Moorhead  Ithaca                16
1985  Augustana (IL)      Ithaca              20-7          Central (IA)        Gettysburg            16
1984  Augustana (IL)      Central (IA)        21-12         Union (NY)          Washington & Lee       8
1983  Augustana (IL)      Union (NY)          21-17         Wisc.–La Crosse     Salisbury              8
1982  West Georgia        Augustana (IL)      14-0          Bishop              St. Lawrence           8
1981  Widener             Dayton              17-10         Montclair State     Lawrence               8
1980  Dayton              Ithaca              63-0          Widener             Minnesota-Morris       8
1979  Ithaca              Wittenberg          14-10         Carnegie Mellon     Widener                8
1978  Baldwin-Wallace     Wittenberg          24-10         Carnegie Mellon     Minnesota-Morris       8
1977  Widener             Wabash              39-36         Albany              Minnesota-Morris       8
1976  St. John's (MN)     Towson              31-28         Buena Vista         St. Lawrence           8
1975  Wittenberg          Ithaca              28-0          Millsaps            Widener                8
1974  Central (IA)        Ithaca              10-8          Evansville          Slippery Rock          4
1973  Wittenberg          Juniata             41-0          San Diego           Bridgeport             4

++ Semi-finalist that lost to champion is shown in this column
    
Last updated: December 23, 2016
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net