Buy mcubed.net gear




Division 3 Field Hockey : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

                                                                                                    3rd
Year  Champion           Runner-Up            Result        3rd Place ++         4th Place       place game     Teams
2016  Messiah            Tufts                1-0           Babson               Salisbury          none          24
2015  Middlebury         Bowdoin              1-0           TCNJ                 Ursinus            none          24
2014  TCNJ               Bowdoin              2-0           Middlebury           Salisbury          none          24
2013  Bowdoin            Salisbury            1-0           Christopher Newport  Skidmore           none          24
2012  Tufts              Montclair State      2-0           DePauw               Mary Washington    none          24
2011  TCNJ               Middlebury           3-1           Ursinus              Bowdoin            none          24
2010  Bowdoin            Messiah              2-1           Skidmore             Ursinus            none          24
2009  Salisbury          Messiah              1-0           Tufts                Ursinus            none          24
2008  Bowdoin            Tufts                3-2 (2OT)     Ursinus              Messiah            none          24
2007  Bowdoin            Middlebury           4-3           Lebanon Valley       Salisbury          none          24
2006  Ursinus            Messiah              3-2           Lebanon Valley       Bowdoin            none          24
2005  Salisbury          Messiah              1-0           Ursinus              Bowdoin            none          24
2004  Salisbury          Middlebury           6-3           William Smith        Messiah            none          18
2003  Salisbury          Middlebury           4-1           TCNJ                 SUNY Cortland      none          18
2002  Rowan              Messiah              1-0           Salisbury            TCNJ               none          18
2001  SUNY Cortland      Messiah              1-0           Skidmore             TCNJ               none          18
2000  William Smith      Springfield          1-0           Salisbury            Rowan              none          18
1999  TCNJ               Amherst              4-1           Springfield          SUNY Cortland      none          18
1998  Middlebury         William Smith        3-2 (OT)      Trinity (CT)         Rowan              none          16
1997  William Smith      SUNY Cortland        3-0           Lebanon Valley       Messiah            none          16
1996  TCNJ               Hartwick             2-1           SUNY Cortland        Lebanon Valley     3-0           16
1995  TCNJ               Messiah              2-1           Eastern Mennonite    Wellesley          3-2 (OT)      16
1994  SUNY Cortland      TCNJ                 2-1 (2OT:PS)  Messiah              Middlebury         1-0 (OT)      16
1993  SUNY Cortland      Mary Washington      1-0           TCNJ                 Trinity (CT)       1-0           16
1992  William Smith      TCNJ                 1-0           Messiah              Salisbury          1-0 (2OT)     16
1991  TCNJ               Bloomsburg           1-0           Hartwick             Lock Haven         3-2 (OT)      16
1990  TCNJ               Bloomsburg           2-1           Messiah              Lock Haven         2-1           16
1989  Lock Haven         TCNJ                 2-1           SUNY Cortland        St. Lawrence       3-2 (3OT:PS)  16
1988  TCNJ               Bloomsburg           3-2 (2OT)     Salisbury            SUNY Cortland      2-0           16
1987  Bloomsburg         William Smith        1-0           Salisbury            Southern Maine     1-0           16
1986  Salisbury          Bloomsburg           3-2           TCNJ                 Bentley            1-0           16
1985  TCNJ               Millersville         2-1           Bloomsburg           Drew               4-1           16
1984  Bloomsburg         Messiah              3-2           TCNJ                 Ithaca             none          16
1983  TCNJ               Ithaca               2-1           Franklin & Marshall  Denison            1-0           12
1982  Ithaca             TCNJ                 2-1 (2OT:PS)  Franklin & Marshall  Denison            2-0           12
1981  TCNJ               Franklin & Marshall  2-0           Westfield State      Elizabethtown      3-2 (2OT)      6

++ Semi-finalist that lost to champion is shown in this column in years that there was no third place game
    
Last updated: November 20, 2016
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net