Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Soccer : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Williams : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2017 2015)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          19    (2017)
  Quarterfinals:        12    (2017)
  Semifinals:            5    (2017)
  Championship game:     3    (2017)
  Won championship:      2    (2017)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    11 tournaments - 2007 .. 2017
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2015 / 2017
           Current:  Appearance streak:    11 tournaments - 2007 .. 2017
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2017

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Round of 64       Round of 32              Round of 16              Quarterfinals              Semifinals         Championship
2017 Lesley 2-0        Brandeis 3-0             CA Lutheran 4-0          Johns Hopkins 3-0          Hardin-Simmons 1-0 Chicago 1-0      ** CHAMPS **
2016 Elms 3-0          Wentworth IT 1-0         Johns Hopkins 2-1        Messiah 1-4                                                                
2015 Westfield St 3-0  TCNJ 3-0                 Stevens Inst. 2-1        William Smith 1-1(2OT:PK)  Centre 2-1         WA-St. Louis 1-0 ** CHAMPS **
2014 Lasell 2-0        Ithaca 4-1               Roger Williams 3-2       TCNJ 1-0                   Johns Hopkins 1-0  Lynchburg 0-0(2OT:PK)        
2013 Lesley 5-1        Keene State 3-0          Johns Hopkins 1-2                                                                                   
2012 SUNY Farming. 2-0 Wheaton (MA) 0-1                                                                                                             
2011 VA Wesleyan 1-0   Westfield St 2-1         Emory 1-0(OT)            William Smith 0-4                                                          
2010 Lasell 3-0        Brandeis 6-0             Eastern CT St 2-0        William Smith 0-1                                                          
2009 Keuka 5-0         SUNY Oneonta 2-1         TCNJ 0-1                                                                                            
2008                   Husson 3-0               TCNJ 2-1                 Ithaca 2-0                 Wheaton (IL) 1-3                                
2007                   Springfield 1-0          Hamilton 1-2                                                                                        
2006                                                                                                                                                
2005                                                                                                                                                
2004 Endicott 3-1      Wheaton (MA) 0-0(2OT:PK)                                                                                                     
2003                                                                                                                                                
2002                                                                                                                                                
2001 Framingham St 9-0 Western CT St 1-2(2OT)                                                                                                       
2000                                                                                                                                                
1999                                            Bowdoin 1-0              Nazareth (NY) 2-0          Macalester 0-1                                  
                                                Wellesley 1-0                                                                                       
1998                                            Amherst 0-0(2OT:PK)                                                                                 
                                                CT College 0-1                                                                                      
1997                                                                                                                                                
1996                                                                     Bates 0-2                                                                  
1995                                            SUNY Platts. 1-1(4OT:PK) William Smith 0-1                                                          
1994                                                                     Plymouth State 1-1(2OT:PK)                                                 
                                                                         TCNJ 0-2                                                                   
1993                                            Bates 2-0                Plymouth State 0-2                                                         
     Round of 64       Round of 32              Round of 16              Quarterfinals              Semifinals         Championship
    
Last updated: December 22, 2017
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net