Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 2 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Barry : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2019 2015 2013 2010)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          25    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:        18    (2019)
  Semifinals:           16    (2019)
  Championship game:    11    (2019)
  Won championship:      4    (2019)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    25 tournaments - 1995 .. 2019
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2010 / 2013 / 2015 / 2019
           Current:  Appearance streak:    25 tournaments - 1995 .. 2019
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
2019 Benedict 4-0       Lynn 4-0           Southern Ark. 4-0  West Florida 4-0   Hawaii Hilo 4-0       Columbus State 4-3 ** CHAMPS **
2018 Benedict 5-0       West Florida 5-0   St. Edward's 5-0   Concordia (NY) 5-2 Indianapolis 5-3      Columbus State 4-5             
2017 North Alabama 5-0  Valdosta State 5-1 NW Missouri St 5-1 Drury 5-1          Columbus State 5-2    West Florida 2-5               
2016 FL Southern 5-0    Valdosta State 4-5                                                                                            
2015                    St. Leo 5-1        Azusa Pacific 5-0  Cameron 5-0        Lander 5-2            Hawaii Pacific 5-3 ** CHAMPS **
2014 Stillman 5-0       Lynn 5-0           Drury 5-0          Concordia (NY) 6-1 Hawaii Pacific 1-5                                   
2013 AL-Huntsville 5-0  St. Leo 5-0        Northwood-MI 5-0   Hawaii Pacific 5-1 Concordia (NY) 5-0    Armstrong Atl. 5-4 ** CHAMPS **
2012 Valdosta State 5-1 Lynn 2-5                                                                                                      
2011 Ouachita Bapt. 5-1 Lynn 5-4           Armstrong Atl. 5-4 Abilene Chrstn 5-0 Concordia (NY) 5-2    Valdosta State 2-5             
2010 West Florida 5-0   Ouachita Bapt. 5-0 Drury 5-1          Armstrong Atl. 5-2 Concordia (NY) 5-0    Valdosta State 5-4 ** CHAMPS **
2009 Flagler 5-0        West Florida 5-0   BYU-Hawaii 5-0     GC&SU 5-0          Concordia (NY) 5-3    Armstrong Atl. 4-5             
2008 Palm Beach Atl 6-0 Rollins 5-1        Washburn 5-1       Francis Marion 5-4 Drury 5-3             Armstrong Atl. 0-5             
2007 Tusculum 5-0       Rollins 5-1        Drury 5-3          UC-San Diego 2-5                                                        
2006 Carson-Newman 5-1  Eckerd 5-4         BYU-Hawaii 5-4     St. Edward's 5-2   Valdosta State 3-5                                   
2005 Tusculum 5-0       FL Gulf Coast 5-3  Midwestern St 5-2  Ouachita Bapt. 3-5                                                      
2004 Tusculum 5-0       Presbyterian 5-0   North Florida 0-5                                                                          
2003 Catawba 5-0        FL Southern 5-3    Valdosta State 5-2 SW Baptist 5-3     BYU-Hawaii 2-5                                       
2002 Wingate 5-0        FL Southern 1-5                                                                                               
2001                    Francis Marion 3-5                                                                                            
2000 Delta State 5-0    Francis Marion 5-3 Drury 2-5                                                                                  
1999                                       Drury 5-1          Hawaii Pacific 5-0 Armstrong Atl. 5-2    Lander 1-5                     
1998                                       Erskine 6-0        Ouachita Bapt. 5-4 Northwood-MI 5-3      Lander 1-5                     
1997                    Rollins 5-3        Lees-McRae 5-0     Bloomsburg 5-3     Lander 1-5         Lynn 4-5                          
1996                                       SC Upstate 4-0     Abilene Chrstn 4-1 Rollins 3-4        North Florida 3-4                 
1995 Erskine 4-1        Rollins 1-4                                                                                                   
     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
    
Last updated: May 30, 2019
Copyright © 2002-2020 - mcubed.net