Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 2 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Lander : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          26    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:        12    (2015)
  Semifinals:           10    (2015)
  Championship game:     8    (2000)
  Won championship:      8    (2000)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    14 tournaments - 2006 .. 2019
                     Championship streak:   8 tournaments - 1993 .. 2000
           Current:  Appearance streak:    14 tournaments - 2006 .. 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 128      Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
2019                   Flagler 4-3        Columbus State 0-4                                                                                            
2018                   GC&SU 5-2          Flagler 5-1        Washburn 3-5                                                                               
2017                   SC Aiken 5-3       Armstrong Atl. 2-5                                                                                            
2016                   Francis Marion 5-0 Columbus State 5-3 Hawaii Pacific 1-5                                                                         
2015                   Young Harris 5-0   GC&SU 5-0          Drury 5-0          Concordia (NY) 5-3 Barry 2-5                                            
2014                   Mount Olive 5-0    Columbus State 4-5                                                                                            
2013                   Augusta State 5-1  Columbus State 5-4 Cameron 5-0        Concordia (NY) 2-5                                                      
2012                   Augusta State 3-5                                                                                                                
2011                   Francis Marion 5-2 Columbus State 0-5                                                                                            
2010 Lincoln Mem. 5-0  GC&SU 1-5                                                                                                                        
2009 Augusta State 5-1 Armstrong Atl. 0-5                                                                                                               
2008                   Augusta State 5-0  Francis Marion 4-5                                                                                            
2007                   GC&SU 5-1          SC Upstate 0-5                                                                                                
2006                   Columbus State 5-2 SC Upstate 2-5                                                                                                
2005                                                                                                                                                    
2004                   GC&SU 5-1          North Florida 1-5                                                                                             
2003                   Anderson (SC) 5-0  SC Upstate 5-4     BYU-Hawaii 2-5                                                                             
2002                   Johnson Smith 9-0  Armstrong Atl. 5-1 Incarnate Word 5-0 West Florida 5-4   BYU-Hawaii 0-5     Northwood-MI 2-5                  
2001                   North Alabama 6-0  West Florida 5-1   Lees-McRae 5-0     Drury 3-5                                                               
2000                                      North Florida 5-0  Northwood-MI 5-0   Armstrong Atl. 5-2 Ouachita Bapt. 5-1    Hawaii Pacific 5-2 ** CHAMPS **
1999                                                         Millersville 5-0   Northwood-MI 5-0   West Florida 5-2      Barry 5-1          ** CHAMPS **
1998                                                         Hawaii Hilo 5-0    Central OK 5-2     FL Southern 5-1       Barry 5-1          ** CHAMPS **
1997                                                         Central OK 5-1     Armstrong Atl. 5-0 Barry 5-1             West Florida 5-1   ** CHAMPS **
1996                                                         Millersville 4-0   Bloomsburg 4-1     North Florida 4-0     Rollins 4-1        ** CHAMPS **
1995                                                         Mercyhurst 4-0     Armstrong Atl. 4-0 Valdosta State 4-1    North Florida 4-2  ** CHAMPS **
1994                                                                            CA Poly Pomona 5-0 Cal Poly 5-0          Hampton 5-3        ** CHAMPS **
1993                                                                            Cal Poly 5-3       UC-Davis 5-1          Hampton 5-2        ** CHAMPS **
     Round of 128      Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
    
Last updated: May 30, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net