Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 3 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Williams : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2013 2002 2001 1999)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          22    (2018)
  Quarterfinals:        19    (2018)
  Semifinals:           12    (2013)
  Championship game:     7    (2013)
  Won championship:      4    (2013)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    20 tournaments - 1995 .. 2014
                     Championship streak:   2 tournaments - 2001 .. 2002

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 32        Round of 16       Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
2018 Goucher 5-0        Amherst 5-2       Emory 0-5                                                              
2017 Wilkes 5-0         Amherst 5-3       Emory 3-5                                                              
2016                                                                                                             
2015                                                                                                             
2014 Skidmore 5-4       Middlebury 2-5                                                                           
2013 Nichols 5-1        Skidmore 5-0      Trinity (TX) 5-1   WA-St. Louis 5-1      Claremont-M-S 5-2 ** CHAMPS **
2012 Drew 5-0           MIT 5-0           Bowdoin 5-3        Emory 4-5          WA-St. Louis 5-4                 
2011 SUNY Farming. 5-0  Johns Hopkins 5-0 Claremont-M-S 5-4  Amherst 1-5        WA-St. Louis 0-5                 
2010 St. Edward's 5-1   Amherst 2-5                                                                              
2009 MA-Dartmouth 5-0   Bowdoin 5-1       UC-Santa Cruz 0-5                                                      
2008 Chris. Newport 5-0 TCNJ 5-2          Claremont-M-S 0-5                                                      
2007 Salve Regina 5-0   Bowdoin 5-1       Gustavus Adol. 4-5                                                     
2006 Bates 4-0          Trinity (CT) 4-0  Claremont-M-S 4-3  Emory 1-4          Gustavus Adol. 3-4               
2005 Rochester 4-3      Bowdoin 4-1       Emory 1-4                                                              
2004 Bates 5-2          Bowdoin 7-0       Gustavus Adol. 4-1 UC-Santa Cruz 4-3     Middlebury 3-4                
2003 Rochester 5-1      Bowdoin 4-3       UC-Santa Cruz 4-3  Gustavus Adol. 4-1    Emory 0-4                     
2002                    Tufts 4-0         Kalamazoo 4-0      UC-Santa Cruz 4-3     Emory 4-3         ** CHAMPS **
2001                    Bowdoin 7-0       Washington-MD 4-2  Redlands 4-0          UC-Santa Cruz 4-1 ** CHAMPS **
2000 Bates 6-1          Bowdoin 6-1       Emory 4-3          Gustavus Adol. 3-4 UC-Santa Cruz 1-4                
1999                    Amherst 6-0       Trinity (CT) 6-1   UC-Santa Cruz 4-3     Kalamazoo 4-1     ** CHAMPS **
1998                    MIT 4-0           Amherst 4-2        Emory 5-1             UC-Santa Cruz 2-4             
1997 Bowdoin 4-0        MIT 7-0           Emory 4-1          Kalamazoo 2-4      Gustavus Adol. 4-0               
1996 Bates 4-0          Binghamton 2-4                                                                           
1995                                      Kalamazoo 3-4                                                          
     Round of 32        Round of 16       Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
    
Last updated: May 27, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net