Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Volleyball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Benedictine (IL) : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Championship   (1988)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          17    (2012)
  Quarterfinals:         6    (1993)
  Semifinals:            3    (1988)
  Championship game:     1    (1988)
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    13 tournaments - 1981 .. 1993

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16       Quarterfinals     Semifinals        **/Championship
2012 Chicago 1-3                                                                                                    
2011                                                                                                                
2010                                                                                                                
2009                                                                                                                
2008                                                                                                                
2007                                                                                                                
2006                                                                                                                
2005                                                                                                                
2004 Alma 0-3                                                                                                       
2003                                                                                                                
2002 Bridgewater St 3-0 WI–Whitewater 0-3                                                                           
2001 Lake Forest 3-2    WI–Whitewater 0-3                                                                           
2000                                                                                                                
1999                                                                                                                
1998                                                                                                                
1997                                                                                                                
1996                                                                                                                
1995                                                                                                                
1994                                                                                                                
1993                    Kalamazoo 3-1      St. Norbert 3-1   WA-St. Louis 0-3                                       
1992                    Elmhurst 3-1       Thomas More 0-3                                                          
1991                    IL Wesleyan 3-0    La Verne 3-1      WI–Oshkosh 1-3                                         
1990                    Simpson 1-3                                                                                 
1989                                       Muskingum 2-3                                                            
1988                                       Muskingum 3-0     Ohio Northern 3-1 WI–Whitewater 3-1    UC-San Diego 2-3
1987                                       Hope 3-2          WA-St. Louis 3-0  UC-San Diego 1-3  Juniata 3-2        
1986                    WI–Whitewater 3-1  WI–La Crosse 1-3                                                         
1985                                       Ohio Northern 3-0 Elmhurst 1-3                                           
1984                    Elmhurst 1-3                                                                                
1983                    Gustavus Adol. 3-0 Elmhurst 1-3                                                             
1982                    Elmhurst 1-3                                                                                
1981                                       Grove City 3-0    Sonoma State 3-1  Juniata 2-3       Occidental 0-3     
     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16       Quarterfinals     Semifinals        **/Championship
    
Last updated: December 30, 2018
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net