Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Volleyball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Wisconsin-Whitewater : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2005 2002)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          31    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:        11    (2007)
  Semifinals:            8    (2007)
  Championship game:     5    (2007)
  Won championship:      2    (2005)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    25 tournaments - 1992 .. 2016
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2002 / 2005
           Current:  Appearance streak:     2 tournaments - 2018 .. 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals    Semifinals         **/Championship
2019 Otterbein 1-3                                                                                                                
2018 Ohio Northern 3-0  Calvin 1-3                                                                                                
2017                                                                                                                              
2016 Greenville 3-0     Elmhurst 3-2       WA-St. Louis 1-3                                                                       
2015 NW-St. Paul 2-3                                                                                                              
2014 Elmhurst 2-3                                                                                                                 
2013 WA-St. Louis 0-3                                                                                                             
2012 Thomas More 3-2    Elmhurst 2-3                                                                                              
2011 Chicago 1-3                                                                                                                  
2010 Wartburg 0-3                                                                                                                 
2009 St. Thomas-MN 0-3                                                                                                            
2008 Calvin 3-1         Carthage 2-3                                                                                              
2007 Conc.-Moorhead 3-0 Bethel (MN) 3-0    St. Thomas-MN 3-2  Puget Sound 3-0  Juniata 3-0           WA-St. Louis 2-3             
2006                    St. Thomas-MN 3-0  WI-Eau Claire 3-1  CA Lutheran 3-0  WA-St. Louis 0-3                                   
2005 Elmhurst 3-0       WI-Platteville 3-0 WI-Eau Claire 3-2  Emory 3-1        La Verne 3-0          Juniata 3-2      ** CHAMPS **
2004                    WI-La Crosse 2-3                                                                                          
2003 Lakeland 3-2       WI-River Falls 1-3                                                                                        
2002                    Benedictine IL 3-0 Elmhurst 3-0       Wittenberg 3-1   Juniata 3-2           WA-St. Louis 3-0 ** CHAMPS **
2001                    Benedictine IL 3-0 WI-Oshkosh 3-0     WA-St. Louis 3-2 Wellesley 3-0         La Verne 2-3                 
2000                    Hope 3-0           Elmhurst 3-2       Puget Sound 3-2  Juniata 3-0           Central (IA) 0-3             
1999                    Millikin 3-0       Mnt St. Joseph 1-3                                                                     
1998                    WI-Stout 3-0       WI-River Falls 3-2 Central (IA) 0-3                                                    
1997                    WI-Oshkosh 3-0     WI-Eau Claire 3-1  UC-San Diego 0-3                                                    
1996                    WI-Eau Claire 3-1  WI-Oshkosh 1-3                                                                         
1995                    Millikin 3-1       WI-Oshkosh 3-1     St. Olaf 3-1     CA Lutheran 2-3    Ithaca 3-0                      
1994                    WI-Eau Claire 2-3                                                                                         
1993                    St. Norbert 2-3                                                                                           
1992                    WI-La Crosse 2-3                                                                                          
1991                                                                                                                              
1990                                                                                                                              
1989                    St. Thomas-MN 3-2  St. Benedict 2-3                                                                       
1988                                       St. Thomas-MN 3-2  WA-St. Louis 3-2 Benedictine IL 1-3 Juniata 2-3                     
1987                    St. Thomas-MN 3-1  WI-Eau Claire 3-2  Elmhurst 1-3                                                        
1986                    Benedictine IL 1-3                                                                                        
     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals    Semifinals         **/Championship
    
Last updated: November 24, 2019
Copyright © 2002-2020 - mcubed.net