Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Volleyball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

St. Benedict : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Third Place   (1990)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          23    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:         5    (2019)
  Semifinals:            1    (1990)
  Championship game:     0    
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     9 tournaments - 1986 .. 1994
           Current:  Appearance streak:     3 tournaments - 2017 .. 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals     Semifinals       **
2019 WI-Eau Claire 3-1  NW-St. Paul 3-2    WI-Stevens Pnt 3-2 Johns Hopkins 0-3                             
2018 Pacific Luth. 3-1  MN-Morris 3-2      WI-Eau Claire 1-3                                                
2017 WI-La Crosse 1-3                                                                                       
2016                                                                                                        
2015 Wartburg 2-3                                                                                           
2014 WI-Stevens Pnt 0-3                                                                                     
2013 Cornell Coll. 3-0  WI-Stevens Pnt 1-3                                                                  
2012 Dominican (IL) 3-0 Northwestrn MN 3-2 St. Thomas-MN 1-3                                                
2011 St.Scholastica 2-3                                                                                     
2010                                                                                                        
2009 Luther 2-3                                                                                             
2008 Simpson 3-1        WI-Eau Claire 3-1  Conc.-Moorhead 3-1 Emory 1-3                                     
2007 Bethel (MN) 0-3                                                                                        
2006                                                                                                        
2005 NE Wesleyan 3-2    St. Thomas-MN 0-3                                                                   
2004                                                                                                        
2003                                                                                                        
2002                                                                                                        
2001                                                                                                        
2000                                                                                                        
1999                                                                                                        
1998 St. Olaf 2-3                                                                                           
1997                    Wartburg 3-1       Central (IA) 0-3                                                 
1996                                                                                                        
1995                                                                                                        
1994                    Simpson 3-2        St. Olaf 0-3                                                     
1993                    St. Olaf 3-2       UC-San Diego 0-3                                                 
1992                    WI-Platteville 1-3                                                                  
1991                                       Mary Wash. 3-0     Juniata 1-3                                   
1990                                       Simpson 3-1        St. Thomas-MN 3-1 UC-San Diego 0-3 Juniata 3-0
1989                                       WI-Whitewater 3-2  WA-St. Louis 0-3                              
1988                    WI-Eau Claire 3-0  WA-St. Louis 2-3                                                 
1987                    Wheaton (IL) 3-2   Elmhurst 1-3                                                     
1986                    Gustavus Adol. 0-3                                                                  
     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals     Semifinals       **
    
Last updated: November 24, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net