Support a small business and visit Fools Fairy. Great gifts for your wife/gf.
 



Division 3 Softball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Trine : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Championship   (2022)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          13    (2022)
  Super Regional:        5    (2022)
  Finals:                4    (2022)
  Championship game:     1    (2022)
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    12 tournaments - 2008 .. 2019
           Current:  Appearance streak:     1 tournament  - 2022

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Regional             Super Regional    Finals               Championship
2022 WI-Eau Claire 3-0    Case Western 1-0  Eastern CT St 4-2(8) Chris. Newport 3-6
     North Cent-IL 8-4    Case Western 6-2  Salisbury 9-1(5)     Chris. Newport 0-3
     North Cent-IL 6-3                      Berry 5-0                              
2021                                                                               
2020                                                                               
2019 Maryville (TN) 4-3   SUNY Geneseo 6-3  IL Wesleyan 1-0                        
     DePauw 17-4          SUNY Geneseo 3-1  Emory 1-2                              
     DePauw 1-0                             Williams 10-7                          
                                            Texas Lutheran 3-6                     
2018 Coe 2-12                                                                      
     Benedictine IL 5-1                                                            
     Coe 3-4                                                                       
2017 Greenville 12-1      WI-Oshkosh 7-6    Amherst 3-4                            
     WI-Whitewater 6-3    WI-Oshkosh 7-5    VA Wesleyan 0-2                        
     Hope 6-3                                                                      
2016 Greenville 5-3       St. Thomas-MN 5-9                                        
     Wheaton (IL) 3-0     St. Thomas-MN 1-2                                        
     Chicago 15-3(5)                                                               
2015 Thomas More 2-3                                                               
     WA-St. Louis 8-3                                                              
     Thomas More 4-0                                                               
     DePauw 5-7                                                                    
2014 Wash. & Jeff. 7-1    Emory 6-5(10)     Montclair St 1-3                       
     Muskingum 4-5        Emory 6-2         E. TX Baptist 3-11                     
     DePauw 4-1                                                                    
     Muskingum 5-4                                                                 
     Muskingum 13-4                                                                
2013 Anderson (IN) 1-5                                                             
     Mount Union 6-4                                                               
     Capital 12-5                                                                  
     Anderson (IN) 6-10                                                            
2012 Geneva 6-5                                                                    
     Chicago 6-1                                                                   
     Ohio Northern 2-0                                                             
     Ohio Northern 6-7                                                             
     Ohio Northern 5-7                                                             
2011 Ohio Northern 0-3                                                             
     D'Youville 11-0(6)                                                            
     Baldwin-Wall. 6-5                                                             
     Hiram 7-19(5)                                                                 
     Alma 7-6                                                                      
2010 North Cent-IL 6-8                                                             
     Thomas More 5-2                                                               
     Transylvania 4-0                                                              
     WA-St. Louis 5-7                                                              
2009 Defiance 0-1                                                                  
     Ohio Northern 3-4(9)                                                          
2008 WA-St. Louis 0-1                                                              
     Maryville (MO) 1-5                                                            
     Regional             Super Regional    Finals               Championship
    
Last updated: June 5, 2022
Copyright © 2002-2022 - mcubed.net