Buy mcubed.net gear




Division 3 Baseball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Wisconsin-Oshkosh : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (1994 1985)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          25    (2018)
  Regional:             25    (2018)
  Super Regional:        0    
  Finals:               17    (2003)
  Championship game:     5    (1994)
  Won championship:      2    (1994)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    21 tournaments - 1979 .. 1999
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 1985 / 1994

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Regional               Finals               Championship
2018 Bethel (MN) 4-3                                                           
     North Cent-IL 11-1                                                        
     Conc. Chicago 9-7                                                         
     Conc. Chicago 1-7                                                         
     Conc. Chicago 2-3                                                         
2017                                                                           
2016                                                                           
2015                                                                           
2014                                                                           
2013                                                                           
2012                                                                           
2011                                                                           
2010                                                                           
2009                                                                           
2008 Carthage 3-6                                                              
     St. Thomas-MN 1-3                                                         
2007 St. Thomas-MN 1-5                                                         
     St.Scholastica 11-5                                                       
     St. Olaf 5-4                                                              
     St. Thomas-MN 5-4(11)                                                     
     WI-Stevens Pnt 0-6                                                        
2006                                                                           
2005                                                                           
2004                                                                           
2003 Ripon 3-1              Chapman 1-6                                        
     WI-Whitewater 15-2     Trinity (CT) 5-4                                   
     WI-Whitewater 3-0(11)  Eastern CT St 2-12                                 
2002                                                                           
2001                                                                           
2000                                                                           
1999 St.Scholastica 6-5(11)                                                    
     St. Thomas-MN 2-3                                                         
     St.Scholastica 4-5                                                        
     St.Scholastica 5-4(11)                                                    
     St. Thomas-MN 3-4                                                         
1998 Wartburg 7-0           Eastern CT St 3-9                                  
     St. John's-MN 2-1(10)  CA Lutheran 5-3                                    
     WI-La Crosse 9-8       SUNY Cortland 4-5                                  
     St. Thomas-MN 4-9                                                         
     St. Thomas-MN 8-5                                                         
1997 Southwestern 6-2                                                          
     WI-Stevens Pnt 13-2                                                       
     WI-Stevens Pnt 6-10                                                       
     WI-Stevens Pnt 5-6                                                        
1996 WI-River Falls 10-7    CA Lutheran 4-0                                    
     St. Thomas-MN 6-5      Methodist 11-5                                     
     St. Thomas-MN 21-10    Will. Paterson 1-6                                 
                            Bridgewater St 7-9                                 
1995 Benedictine IL 10-7    Carthage 7-2                                       
     Conc.-Moorhead 4-2     Methodist 3-4                                      
     Conc.-Moorhead 15-6    La Verne 10-5                                      
                            Methodist 3-9                                      
1994 St. Olaf 9-4           Ithaca 9-2           Wesleyan (CT) 6-2 ** CHAMPS **
     St. John's-MN 18-3     Montclair St 11-0                                  
     St. Olaf 9-1           Wesleyan (CT) 12-3                                 
                            Carthage 11-0                                      
1993 St. Mary's-MN 6-0      Eastern CT St 8-4    Montclair St 1-3              
     Conc.-Moorhead 3-1     Ithaca 3-2                                         
     St. Mary's-MN 2-4      Montclair St 2-6                                   
     St. Mary's-MN 5-2      Carthage 5-2                                       
1992 Conc.-Moorhead 3-2(10) Methodist 3-6                                      
     Carthage 1-5           Southern Maine 6-5                                 
     St. Olaf 7-5           CA Lutheran 2-5                                    
     Carthage 6-0                                                              
     Carthage 6-5                                                              
1991 St. Olaf 7-6(10)       Marietta 3-7                                       
     WI-Whitewater 2-3      Ithaca 5-0                                         
     St. Olaf 6-3           Marietta 10-7                                      
     WI-Whitewater 8-1      TCNJ 4-1                                           
     WI-Whitewater 9-0      TCNJ 7-11                                          
1990 William Penn 9-4       NC Wesleyan 3-4(10)                                
     WI-Whitewater 16-9     Eastern CT St 4-7                                  
     WI-Whitewater 10-3                                                        
1989 St. Olaf 3-2                                                              
     WI-Whitewater 6-9                                                         
     St. Olaf 11-3                                                             
     WI-Whitewater 36-10                                                       
     WI-Whitewater 6-11                                                        
1988 St. Olaf 27-8          Will. Paterson 10-6  Ithaca 5-7                    
     William Penn 5-2       Ithaca 2-3                                         
     William Penn 22-5      CS Stanislaus 4-3                                  
                            Ithaca 11-3                                        
1987 St. Olaf 6-4           North Cent-IL 16-1   Montclair St 12-13(10)        
     William Penn 5-1       NC Wesleyan 11-6                                   
     William Penn 20-5      Montclair St 4-13                                  
                            NC Wesleyan 10-9                                   
1986 Augsburg 9-2           Ithaca 9-12                                        
     William Penn 11-1      Montclair St 3-12                                  
     St. Thomas-MN 5-4                                                         
1985 Baldwin-Wall. 10-2     Will. Paterson 4-9   Marietta 11-6     ** CHAMPS **
     Luther 1-2             Redlands 8-4                                       
     Baldwin-Wall. 5-3      Montclair St 8-7                                   
     Luther 12-2            Ithaca 11-4                                        
     Luther 12-4                                                               
1984 Luther 8-2             La Verne 3-2                                       
     St. Olaf 10-4          Ramapo 5-7                                         
     WI-Whitewater 16-5     Montclair St 3-6                                   
1983 wins 3,losses 2                                                           
1982 wins 4,losses 1        Will. Paterson 12-11                               
                            CS Stanislaus 0-1                                  
                            Marietta 2-7                                       
1981 wins 4,losses 0        NC Wesleyan 13-3                                   
                            Marietta 6-12                                      
                            Ithaca 3-11                                        
1980 wins 4,losses 0        Marietta 3-4                                       
                            Ithaca 7-23                                        
1979 wins 1,losses 2                                                           
     Regional               Finals               Championship
    
Last updated: June 4, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net