Division 3 Baseball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Wisconsin-Whitewater : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2014 2005)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          25    (2024)
  Regional:             25    (2024)
  Super Regional:        2    (2024)
  Finals:                8    (2024)
  Championship game:     3    (2024)
  Won championship:      2    (2014)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    14 tournaments - 2008 .. 2022
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2005 / 2014
           Current:  Appearance streak:     1 tournament  - 2024

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Regional              Super Regional      Finals               Championship
2024 Crown (MN) 9-2        WI-La Crosse 2-3    Randolph-Macon 11-3  Misericordia 9-12              
     CA Lutheran 20-3      WI-La Crosse 8-0    Salve Regina 0-2     Misericordia 16-10             
     Centre 6-4            WI-La Crosse 8-2    Birm.-Southern 11-10 Misericordia 5-10              
                                               Salve Regina 5-2                                    
                                               Salve Regina 7-4                                    
2023                                                                                               
2022 Milwaukee Eng. 10-6   WI-Stevens Pnt 9-10                                                     
     Aurora 8-4            WI-Stevens Pnt 7-11                                                     
     Aurora 8-13                                                                                   
     Aurora 12-8                                                                                   
2021 Luther 20-1                                                                                   
     PSU-Harris. 6-1                                                                               
     Adrian 2-3                                                                                    
     Texas Lutheran 9-4                                                                            
     Adrian 7-8(10)                                                                                
2020                                                                                               
2019 North Cent-IL 9-2                                                                             
     Webster 5-7                                                                                   
     North Cent-IL 4-13                                                                            
2018 Monmouth (IL) 12-1                                                                            
     Texas-Tyler 8-2                                                                               
     Rhodes 3-6                                                                                    
     Texas-Tyler 1-4                                                                               
2017 St. Norbert 4-2                                                                               
     WI-La Crosse 2-5                                                                              
     St. Thomas-MN 2-7                                                                             
2016 Westminster-MO 11-4                       La Roche 3-5                                        
     Augustana (IL) 15-3                       St John Fisher 3-4                                  
     Rose-Hulman 0-8                                                                               
     WA-St. Louis 9-8(14)                                                                          
     Rose-Hulman 11-0                                                                              
     Rose-Hulman 5-3                                                                               
2015 Ripon 7-15                                                                                    
     St. John's-MN 2-0                                                                             
     WA-St. Louis 3-0                                                                              
     Conc. Chicago 7-8                                                                             
2014 St. Norbert 6-2                           Southern Maine 8-1   Emory 7-0          ** CHAMPS **
     WI-La Crosse 13-3                         SUNY Cortland 9-6                                   
     Adrian 6-2                                St. Thomas-MN 10-4                                  
     Adrian 5-4                                                                                    
2013 Case Western 2-0                                                                              
     WI-Stevens Pnt 6-7                                                                            
     St.Scholastica 2-3                                                                            
2012 Conc. Chicago 2-1(10)                                                                         
     St. Thomas-MN 3-5                                                                             
     WI-La Crosse 10-7                                                                             
     Aurora 6-5(10)                                                                                
     St.Scholastica 6-5                                                                            
     St. Thomas-MN 6-10                                                                            
2011 St. Thomas-MN 3-2                         Buena Vista 4-5                                     
     Hamline 7-6(10)                           Western NE 8-3                                      
     WI-Stevens Pnt 2-1                        Chapman 2-4                                         
     St.Scholastica 6-3                                                                            
2010 Aurora 6-1                                                                                    
     St.Scholastica 6-2                                                                            
     WI-Stevens Pnt 4-12                                                                           
     St. Thomas-MN 5-4                                                                             
     WI-Stevens Pnt 9-3                                                                            
     WI-Stevens Pnt 3-4                                                                            
2009 WA-St. Louis 3-2                                                                              
     Millsaps 4-12                                                                                 
     Wartburg 8-3                                                                                  
     Millsaps 10-4                                                                                 
     Carthage 4-2                                                                                  
     Carthage 3-8                                                                                  
2008 St.Scholastica 7-4                        Linfield 1-52008                                    
     Carthage 24-3                             SUNY Cortland 10-2                                  
     St. Thomas-MN 4-1(10)                     Chapman 7-4                                         
     St.Scholastica 21-13                      Adrian 13-11                                        
                                               Johns Hopkins 11-12                                 
2007                                                                                               
2006                                                                                               
2005 St. Thomas-MN 7-4                         Trinity (CT) 8-3     SUNY Cortland 11-4 ** CHAMPS **
     St.Scholastica 6-0                        Chapman 7-6                                         
     WI-Stevens Pnt 5-13                       Wooster 10-7                                        
     WI-Stevens Pnt 7-3                                                                            
2004 Concordia (WI) 22-7                       Rowan 2-8                                           
     Ripon 5-3                                 Salisbury 8-1                                       
     St. Thomas-MN 7-4                         SUNY Brockport 4-3                                  
                                               Eastern CT St 1-2                                   
2003 St. Olaf 7-1                                                                                  
     WI-Oshkosh 2-15                                                                               
     St. Olaf 14-11                                                                                
     WI-Oshkosh 0-3(11)                                                                            
2002                                                                                               
2001 Westminster-MO 3-4                                                                            
     Hope 4-3                                                                                      
     Wartburg 2-6                                                                                  
2000 Benedictine IL 6-5                                                                            
     St. Thomas-MN 6-13                                                                            
     Marian (WI) 3-5                                                                               
1999                                                                                               
1998                                                                                               
1997                                                                                               
1996                                                                                               
1995                                                                                               
1994                                                                                               
1993 Conc.-Moorhead 0-5                                                                            
     St. Mary's-MN 3-5                                                                             
1992                                                                                               
1991 Carleton 4-3                                                                                  
     WI-Oshkosh 3-2                                                                                
     WI-Oshkosh 1-8                                                                                
     WI-Oshkosh 0-9                                                                                
1990 Simpson 21-3                                                                                  
     WI-Oshkosh 9-16                                                                               
     Simpson 6-4                                                                                   
     WI-Oshkosh 3-10                                                                               
1989 William Penn 9-2                          CS Stanislaus 2-3                                   
     WI-Oshkosh 9-6                            Johns Hopkins 2-5                                   
     WI-Oshkosh 10-36                                                                              
     WI-Oshkosh 11-6                                                                               
1988                                                                                               
1987                                                                                               
1986                                                                                               
1985                                                                                               
1984 St. Olaf 3-14                                                                                 
     Luther 5-3                                                                                    
     St. Olaf 9-1                                                                                  
     WI-Oshkosh 5-16                                                                               
     Regional              Super Regional      Finals               Championship
    
Last updated: June 6, 2024
Copyright © 2002-2022 - mcubed.net