Buy mcubed.net gear




Division 3 Baseball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

St. Thomas (MN) : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2009 2001)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          21    (2017)
  Regional:             21    (2017)
  Super Regional:        0    
  Finals:                6    (2014)
  Championship game:     5    (2012)
  Won championship:      2    (2009)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    11 tournaments - 2004 .. 2014
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2001 / 2009

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Regional               Finals              Championship
2017 Adrian 2-5                                                          
     Macalester 3-2(11)                                                  
     WI-Whitewater 7-2                                                   
     St.Scholastica 10-5                                                 
     WI-La Crosse 3-8                                                    
2016                                                                     
2015                                                                     
2014 Rose-Hulman 4-2        Linfield 10-0                                
     Buena Vista 11-5       Baldwin-Wall. 5-4                            
     DePauw 14-8            WI-Whitewater 4-10                           
     Rose-Hulman 9-4        Emory 7-10                                   
2013 St.Scholastica 0-1                                                  
     Benedictine IL 10-1                                                 
     Case Western 7-3                                                    
2012 St. Norbert 5-1        Chris. Newport 12-7 Marietta 0-5             
     WI-Whitewater 5-3      Marietta 3-1                                 
     St.Scholastica 22-2    Wheaton (MA) 9-13                            
     WI-Whitewater 10-6     SUNY Cortland 7-6                            
2011 WI-Whitewater 2-3                                                   
     Aurora 8-3                                                          
     St.Scholastica 1-2                                                  
2010 Carthage 14-6                                                       
     WI-Stevens Pnt 1-2                                                  
     Carthage 7-5                                                        
     WI-Whitewater 4-5                                                   
2009 WI-Stevens Pnt 5-4(17) Chapman 9-1         Wooster 6-4  ** CHAMPS **
     St.Scholastica 8-4     Shenandoah 16-5     Wooster 3-2(12)          
     St. Olaf 2-5           Wooster 0-3                                  
     WI-Stevens Pnt 6-0     Carthage 3-1                                 
     St. Olaf 11-2                                                       
     St. Olaf 5-0                                                        
2008 Knox 15-1                                                           
     WI-Oshkosh 3-1                                                      
     WI-Whitewater 1-4(10)                                               
     St.Scholastica 1-7                                                  
2007 WI-Oshkosh 5-1                                                      
     Ripon 9-3                                                           
     WI-Stevens Pnt 3-6                                                  
     WI-Oshkosh 4-5(11)                                                  
2006 Coe 4-5                                                             
     Dominican (IL) 22-3                                                 
     St.Scholastica 13-3                                                 
     WI-Stevens Pnt 2-6                                                  
2005 WI-Whitewater 4-7                                                   
     WI-Stevens Pnt 0-2                                                  
2004 Ripon 11-12                                                         
     Concordia (WI) 13-1                                                 
     Ripon 6-4                                                           
     WI-Whitewater 4-7                                                   
2003                                                                     
2002 Blackburn 7-2                                                       
     Lakeland 5-10                                                       
     George Fox 16-2                                                     
     WI-Stevens Pnt 7-8                                                  
2001 Edgewood 9-8(11)       IL Wesleyan 7-0     Marietta 8-4 ** CHAMPS **
     WI-Stevens Pnt 5-1     SUNY Cortland 17-5                           
     Ripon 4-6(10)          Montclair St 8-5                             
     Ripon 10-3             Marietta 6-8                                 
2000 Ripon 11-6             Emory 8-3           Montclair St 2-6         
     WI-Whitewater 13-6     SUNY Cortland 8-3                            
     Marian (WI) 6-4        Allegheny 4-3                                
     St. Olaf 1-0           Chapman 4-3(10)                              
                            Montclair St 3-13                            
1999 WI-Stevens Pnt 6-0     Marietta 4-1        NC Wesleyan 0-1          
     WI-Oshkosh 3-2         Will. Paterson 10-7                          
     WI-Oshkosh 4-3         NC Wesleyan 5-6(10)                          
                            CA Lutheran 4-2                              
1998 St. John's-MN 10-1                                                  
     WI-La Crosse 3-6                                                    
     Wartburg 16-8                                                       
     WI-La Crosse 13-6                                                   
     WI-Oshkosh 9-4                                                      
     WI-Oshkosh 5-8                                                      
1997 WI-Stevens Pnt 2-3                                                  
     Southwestern 6-7                                                    
1996 Southwestern 5-1                                                    
     WI-Oshkosh 5-6                                                      
     Southwestern 7-3                                                    
     WI-Oshkosh 10-21                                                    
1995 Conc.-Moorhead 3-8                                                  
     Benedictine IL 7-8                                                  
1994                                                                     
1993                                                                     
1992                                                                     
1991                                                                     
1990                                                                     
1989                                                                     
1988                                                                     
1987                                                                     
1986 William Penn 4-5                                                    
     Augsburg 7-6                                                        
     William Penn 6-5                                                    
     WI-Oshkosh 4-5                                                      
     Regional               Finals              Championship
    
Last updated: June 4, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net