Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 3 Basketball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

St. Thomas (MN) : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2016 2011)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          18    (2017)
  Quarterfinals:         5    (2016)
  Semifinals:            4    (2016)
  Championship game:     2    (2016)
  Won championship:      2    (2016)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    12 tournaments - 2006 .. 2017
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2011 / 2016
           Current:  Appearance streak:    12 tournaments - 2006 .. 2017

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ++ - Sectional Third Place round
       ## - Third Place round

     Round of 64             Round of 32          Round of 16          ++/Quarterfinals        Semifinals           ##/Championship
2017 Augustana (IL) 74-77                                                                                                                               
2016 Central (IA) 78-66      Elmhurst 94-81       Whitman 99-73           Augustana (IL) 86-76 Chris. Newport 66-62    Benedictine IL 82-76 ** CHAMPS **
2015 NW-St. Paul 70-71                                                                                                                                  
2014 Augustana (IL) 77-88                                                                                                                               
2013 Aurora 91-62            Wheaton (IL) 68-58   Calvin 63-62            Williams 82-79       UMHB 67-74                                               
2012 Claremont-M-S 76-74(OT) WI–Whitewater 62-91                                                                                                        
2011 Northwestrn MN 70-60    IL Wesleyan 78-70    WI–Stevens Pnt 66-64    Augustana (IL) 72-56 Middlebury 59-57        Wooster 78-54        ** CHAMPS **
2010 Anderson (IN) 71-73                                                                                                                                
2009 Aurora 96-73            WI–Stevens Pnt 53-50 Puget Sound 86-69       WA-St. Louis 64-79                                                            
                             Puget Sound 72-84                                                                                                          
2008 Buena Vista 70-72                                                                                                                                  
2007                         Carroll (WI) 80-86                                                                                                         
2006 North Cent-IL 76-68     Lawrence 59-63                                                                                                             
2005                                                                                                                                                    
2004                                                                                                                                                    
2003                                                                                                                                                    
2002                         WI–Oshkosh 85-88(OT)                                                                                                       
2001                                                                                                                                                    
2000 NE Wesleyan 80-58       Buena Vista 66-69                                                                                                          
1999                                                                                                                                                    
1998                                                                                                                                                    
1997                                                                                                                                                    
1996                                                                                                                                                    
1995 Central (IA) 62-58      NE Wesleyan 74-94                                                                                                          
1994                         Central (IA) 73-62   Hampden-Sydney 80-66    Greensboro 84-74     New York U. 68-75    Wittenberg 62-73                    
1993                         St. John's-MN 75-61  WI–Platteville 60-70                                                                                  
1992                                                                                                                                                    
1991                                                                                                                                                    
1990                         Dubuque 65-55        DePauw 69-75(2OT)    NE Wesleyan 77-71                                                                
     Round of 64             Round of 32          Round of 16          ++/Quarterfinals        Semifinals           ##/Championship
    
Last updated: March 24, 2017
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net