Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 3 Basketball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Augustana (IL) : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Championship   (2017 2015 1993 1981)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          18    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:         9    (2018)
  Semifinals:            6    (2017)
  Championship game:     4    (2017)
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     6 tournaments - 2014 .. 2019
           Current:  Appearance streak:     6 tournaments - 2014 .. 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Regional Third Place round
       ## - Third Place round

     Round of 64           Round of 32            **/Round of 16        Quarterfinals         Semifinals         ##/Championship
2019 Aurora 93-67          Capital 85-79             Wheaton (IL) 79-93                                                                   
2018 Greenville 123-111    Hope 95-83                Hope 95-83         WI–Oshkosh 88-95                                                  
2017 St. Thomas-MN 77-74   WI–Whitewater 72-70       Wartburg 80-69     Hanover 77-64         Williams 90-79        Babson 78-79          
2016 Westminster-MO 105-52 Emory 96-80               Emory 88-65        St. Thomas-MN 76-86                                               
2015                       DePauw 68-66              Mount Union 82-69  Marietta 100-51       Babson 68-48          WI–Stevens Pnt 54-70  
2014 St. Thomas-MN 88-77   WI–Whitewater 68-87                                                                                            
2013                                                                                                                                      
2012                                                                                                                                      
2011 Webster 76-51         Hope 88-80(OT)            UMHB 70-57         St. Thomas-MN 56-72                                               
2010                                                                                                                                      
2009                                                                                                                                      
2008 Aurora 72-61          WA-St. Louis 67-70(OT)                                                                                         
2007 Carroll (WI) 69-73                                                                                                                   
2006 Buena Vista 71-66     WI–Stout 77-70            Puget Sound 86-92                                                                    
2005                                                                                                                                      
2004                                                                                                                                      
2003                                                                                                                                      
2002                                                                                                                                      
2001                                                                                                                                      
2000                                                                                                                                      
1999                                                                                                                                      
1998                                                                                                                                      
1997                                                                                                                                      
1996                                                                                                                                      
1995                                                                                                                                      
1994                                                                                                                                      
1993 DePauw 79-66          Beloit 92-66              La Verne 87-84     WI–Platteville 100-86 Rowan 83-81           Ohio Northern 68-71   
1992                                                                                                                                      
1991                                                                                                                                      
1990                                                                                                                                      
1989                                                                                                                                      
1988                                                                                                                                      
1987                                                                                                                                      
1986                                                                                                                                      
1985                                                                                                                                      
1984                                                                                                                                      
1983                       CS Stanislaus 73-80    Bishop 100-104                                                                          
1982                       WI–Milwaukee 70-63        Luther 76-57       Wabash 51-54                                                      
1981                       North Park 81-68          Beloit 56-53       Whittier 69-67        Otterbein 93-81       SUNY Potsdam 65-67(OT)
1980                       Central (IA) 76-74        North Park 60-72                                                                     
1979                                                                                                                                      
1978                                                                                                                                      
1977                       Central (IA) 69-73     Beloit 78-68                                                                            
1976                       Cornell Coll. 83-77       Coe 79-70                                Scranton 65-76     SUNY Platts. 93-69       
1975                       Knox 67-64                Wartburg 62-61     Hamline 48-42         LeMoyne-Owen 71-84 SUNY Brockport 78-71     
     Round of 64           Round of 32            **/Round of 16        Quarterfinals         Semifinals         ##/Championship
    
Last updated: March 24, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net