Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Basketball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Wisconsin–Whitewater : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Championship   (2013)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          18    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:         4    (2014)
  Semifinals:            3    (2014)
  Championship game:     1    (2013)
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     7 tournaments - 2008 .. 2014
           Current:  Appearance streak:     4 tournaments - 2016 .. 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Regional Third Place round
       ++ - Third Place round

     Round of 64          Round of 32          Round of 16        **/Quarterfinals Semifinals         ++/Championship
2019 WA-St. Louis 56-72                                                                                               
2018 WI–Superior 81-46    Gustavus Adol. 60-74                                                                        
2017 Hope 71-78                                                                                                       
2016 Bluffton 66-54       WA-St. Louis 45-62                                                                          
2015                                                                                                                  
2014 Conc.-Moorhead 79-72 St. Thomas-MN 87-78  WI–Oshkosh 69-57      DePauw 88-71  Whitman 70-85      Tufts 72-54     
2013 WI Lutheran 68-48    Carthage 71-51       Simpson 76-63         Hope 65-60    Amherst 64-62         DePauw 51-69 
2012 Carthage 68-74                                                                                                   
2011 Mount Union 55-69                                                                                                
2010 St. Thomas-MN 91-73  Carthage 74-79                                                                              
2009 Simpson 69-59        St. Benedict 59-67                                                                          
2008 Manchester 77-60     IL Wesleyan 87-63    Simpson 96-69         DePauw 83-80  Howard Payne 59-69 Oglethorpe 80-67
2007                                                                                                                  
2006                                                                                                                  
2005                                                                                                                  
2004                                                                                                                  
2003                                                                                                                  
2002                                                                                                                  
2001                                                                                                                  
2000                                                                                                                  
1999                                                                                                                  
1998                                                                                                                  
1997                                                                                                                  
1996                                                                                                                  
1995 WI–River Falls 72-71 WI–Eau Claire 64-74                                                                         
1994                                                                                                                  
1993                      Calvin 76-68         Wartburg 77-83                                                         
1992                                                                                                                  
1991                                                                                                                  
1990                                                                                                                  
1989                                                                                                                  
1988                                                                                                                  
1987                      Alma 48-67                              St. Norbert 78-58                                   
1986                      Alma 71-65           St. Norbert 57-56     Rust 64-78                                       
1985                      Alma 85-70           St. Norbert 80-82                                                      
1984                      Pitt Johnstown 60-64                    Carroll (WI) 69-56                                  
1983                      Simpson 96-70        WI–La Crosse 66-78                                                     
     Round of 64          Round of 32          Round of 16        **/Quarterfinals Semifinals         ++/Championship
    
Last updated: March 26, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net