Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Basketball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Hope : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2006 1990)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          20    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:         8    (2018)
  Semifinals:            3    (2010)
  Championship game:     3    (2010)
  Won championship:      2    (2006)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     7 tournaments - 2013 .. 2019
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 1990 / 2006
           Current:  Appearance streak:     7 tournaments - 2013 .. 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Round of 64          Round of 32         Round of 16          Quarterfinals        Semifinals      Championship
2019 Wheaton (IL) 67-55   Wartburg 59-79                                                                                                 
2018 Cornell Coll. 75-50  WA-St. Louis 85-69  Chris. Newport 68-64 Thomas More 57-72                                                     
2017 WI–Whitewater 78-71  Thomas More 74-67   Chris. Newport 74-79                                                                       
2016 Carnegie Mel. 72-73                                                                                                                 
2015 Bethel (MN) 75-63    WI Lutheran 72-47   St. Thomas-MN 47-55                                                                        
2014 WI Lutheran 60-54    Carthage 67-72                                                                                                 
2013 Wheaton (IL) 64-37   Ohio Northern 63-48 St. Thomas-MN 71-61  WI–Whitewater 60-65                                                   
2012                                                                                                                                     
2011 DePauw 77-65         WA-St. Louis 52-56                                                                                             
2010 Denison 68-40        DePauw 68-54        Marymount (VA) 53-46 WI–Stevens Pnt 71-64 Rochester 76-65 WA-St. Louis 59-65               
2009 Wash. & Jeff. 87-64  Baldwin-Wall. 69-53 Thomas More 67-51    George Fox 46-58                                                      
2008 Juniata 76-47        Baldwin-Wall. 68-48 George Fox 47-40     Howard Payne 49-53                                                    
2007 Denison 66-82                                                                                                                       
2006 Denison 72-51        Capital 75-56       WA-St. Louis 92-89   DePauw 76-60         Scranton 59-56  Southern Maine 69-56 ** CHAMPS **
2005                                                                                                                                     
2004                                                                                                                                     
2003 Mnt St. Joseph 75-63 Wash. & Jeff. 71-60 Wilmington-OH 77-73  WI–Eau Claire 56-74                                                   
2002                      Thomas More 87-76   Wilmington-OH 81-89                                                                        
2001                      Ohio Wesleyan 71-72                                                                                            
2000                                                                                                                                     
1999 Capital 75-86                                                                                                                       
1998 Baldwin-Wall. 71-75                                                                                                                 
1997                                                                                                                                     
1996                                                                                                                                     
1995 WI–Oshkosh 44-68                                                                                                                    
1994                                                                                                                                     
1993                                                                                                                                     
1992                                                                                                                                     
1991                                                                                                                                     
1990                      St. Benedict 73-60  WI–Oshkosh 68-67     Buena Vista 85-79    Centre 75-62    St John Fisher 65-63 ** CHAMPS **
     Round of 64          Round of 32         Round of 16          Quarterfinals        Semifinals      Championship
    
Last updated: March 26, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net