Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Basketball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Washington-St. Louis : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2010 2001 2000 1999 1998)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          29    (2017)
  Quarterfinals:        13    (2017)
  Semifinals:           10    (2011)
  Championship game:     9    (2011)
  Won championship:      5    (2010)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    28 tournaments - 1990 .. 2017
                     Championship streak:   4 tournaments - 1998 .. 2001
           Current:  Appearance streak:    28 tournaments - 1990 .. 2017

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Regional Third Place round
       ++ - Third Place round

     Round of 64          Round of 32          Round of 16          **/Quarterfinals       Semifinals          ++/Championship
2017 St. Norbert 73-54    Wheaton (IL) 83-74   WI–Oshkosh 68-56        Tufts 43-57                                                                 
2016 Greenville 87-48     WI–Whitewater 62-45  Carnegie Mel. 75-69     Thomas More 72-88                                                           
2015 Spalding 75-64       Wittenberg 80-58     Thomas More 90-103                                                                                  
2014 Northwestrn MN 64-47 WI–Oshkosh 66-72                                                                                                         
2013 Texas-Dallas 45-40   Rhodes 78-75         DePauw 42-59                                                                                        
2012 Ferrum 79-64         Centre 55-57                                                                                                             
2011 Denison 71-55        Hope 56-52           Thomas More 72-53       Chicago 63-58       IL Wesleyan 87-77      Amherst 55-64                    
2010 Maryville (TN) 81-67 Thomas More 80-64    Mount Union 76-57       George Fox 59-52    Amherst 86-75          Hope 65-59           ** CHAMPS **
2009 Capital 77-72        Transylvania 83-57   St. Benedict 56-43      IL Wesleyan 58-53   Amherst 64-49          George Fox 53-60                 
2008 Wilmington-OH 73-72  DePauw 66-73                                                                                                             
2007 Manchester 54-52     Lake Forest 58-47    Luther 59-58            Puget Sound 57-48   New York U. 72-53      DePauw 52-55                     
2006 Manchester 70-54     Carroll (WI) 78-66   Hope 89-92                                                                                          
2005 Webster 62-35        Millikin 58-67                                                                                                           
2004                      Millikin 72-59       WI–Stevens Pnt 76-83                                                                                
2003                      IL Wesleyan 80-56    St. Norbert 83-65       Trinity (TX) 57-76                                                          
2002                      WI–Stevens Pnt 60-66                                                                                                     
2001                      WI–Eau Claire 87-67  St. Thomas-MN 65-58     Wartburg 83-71      Emmanuel (MA) 78-62    Messiah 67-45        ** CHAMPS **
2000                      WI–Oshkosh 67-46     WI–Eau Claire 81-63     Baldwin-Wall. 86-71 Scranton 64-30         Southern Maine 79-33 ** CHAMPS **
1999                      Wheaton (IL) 75-38   Capital 77-70           WI–Oshkosh 56-55    Scranton 74-65         St. Benedict 74-65   ** CHAMPS **
1998                      Millikin 66-54       Bridgewater VA 82-36    WI–Oshkosh 53-45    Rowan 66-51            Southern Maine 77-69 ** CHAMPS **
1997 Millikin 53-61                                                                                                                                
1996 IL Wesleyan 68-63    Wheaton (IL) 68-62   WI–Oshkosh 53-75                                                                                    
1995 IL Wesleyan 75-69    Aurora 63-75                                                                                                             
1994                      Aurora 77-68         Maryville (TN) 94-77    Millikin 67-63      WI–Eau Claire 86-82    Capital 63-82                    
1993                      Wartburg 60-75                                                                                                           
1992                      Luther 78-102                                                                                                            
1991                      Augustana (IL) 69-62 Maryville (TN) 73-59    Roanoke 67-51       Muskingum 60-85     Eastern CT St 74-83                 
1990                      Buena Vista 71-78                         Augustana (IL) 52-54                                                           
1989                                                                                                                                               
1988                      North Park 68-61     Luther 54-58                                                                                        
     Round of 64          Round of 32          Round of 16          **/Quarterfinals       Semifinals          ++/Championship
    
Last updated: March 23, 2017
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net