Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 3 Ice Hockey : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Babson : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (1984)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          14    (2014)
  Quarterfinals:        13    (2014)
  Semifinals:            5    (1991)
  Championship game:     1    (1984)
  Won championship:      1    (1984)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    10 tournaments - 1984 .. 1993
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 1984

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Round of 16      Quarterfinals          Semifinals         Third Place/Championship
2014                  SUNY Oswego 0-3                                                                  
2013 Wentworth IT 6-1 Norwich 0-4                                                                      
2012                                                                                                   
2011                                                                                                   
2010                                                                                                   
2009 Amherst 1-4                                                                                       
2008                                                                                                   
2007                  Manhattanville 3-5                                                               
2006                                                                                                   
2005                                                                                                   
2004                                                                                                   
2003                                                                                                   
2002                                                                                                   
2001                                                                                                   
2000                                                                                                   
1999                                                                                                   
1998                                                                                                   
1997                                                                                                   
1996                                                                                                   
1995                                                                                                   
1994                                                                                                   
1993                  SUNY Platts. 2-5                                                                 
                      SUNY Platts. 4-9                                                                 
1992                  Salem State 4-6                                                                  
                      Salem State 4-3                                                                  
                      Salem State 0-3                                                                  
1991                  SUNY Oswego 4-1        WI–Stevens Pnt 2-5 Elmira 3-2                             
                      SUNY Oswego 10-4                                                                 
1990                  SUNY Geneseo 3-3       SUNY Platts. 4-4                                          
                      SUNY Geneseo 1-1       SUNY Platts. 4-4                                          
                      SUNY Geneseo 1-0       SUNY Platts. 1-2                                          
1989                  Union (NY) 1-1         RIT 2-6                                                   
                      Union (NY) 3-2         RIT 5-7                                                   
1988                  SUNY Platts. 5-2       Elmira 4-3                                                
                      SUNY Platts. 2-3       Elmira 1-9                                                
                      SUNY Platts. 1-0       Elmira 1-2(OT)                                            
1987                  SUNY Oswego 2-3                                                                  
                      SUNY Oswego 2-1                                                                  
                      SUNY Oswego 0-1                                                                  
1986                  SUNY Platts. 5-7                                                                 
                      SUNY Platts. 8-5                                                                 
                      SUNY Platts. 1-3                                                                 
1985                  Union (NY) 1-5                                                                   
                      Union (NY) 3-2                                                                   
1984                  New Engl. Col. 4-3     Augsburg 7-2                   Union (NY) 8-0 ** CHAMPS **
                      New Engl. Col. 2-2(OT)                                                           
     Round of 16      Quarterfinals          Semifinals         Third Place/Championship
    
Last updated: March 24, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net