Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 3 Ice Hockey : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Norwich : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2017 2010 2003 2000)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          18    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:        18    (2019)
  Semifinals:           13    (2019)
  Championship game:     6    (2019)
  Won championship:      4    (2017)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     6 tournaments - 2010 .. 2015
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2000 / 2003 / 2010 / 2017
           Current:  Appearance streak:     1 tournament  - 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Round of 16        Quarterfinals         Semifinals           Third Place/Championship
2019                    U of New Eng. 2-1(OT) SUNY Geneseo 4-2                 WI–Stevens Pnt 2-3(OT)           
2018                                                                                                            
2017 Salem State 3-1    Hamilton 6-2          Adrian 5-4                       Trinity (CT) 4-1     ** CHAMPS **
2016                                                                                                            
2015 Plymouth State 3-2 Amherst 3-4                                                                             
2014 Salem State 8-2    SUNY Geneseo 2-3                                                                        
2013                    Babson 4-0            SUNY Oswego 3-6                                                   
2012                    Wentworth IT 3-0      St. Norbert 1-4                                                   
2011 Curry 5-1          SUNY Platts. 3-2(OT)  St. Norbert 2-3                                                   
2010                    Elmira 2-1(OT)        SUNY Platts. 3-2                 St. Norbert 2-1(2OT) ** CHAMPS **
2009                                                                                                            
2008                    Manhattanville 7-2    St. Norbert 0-3                                                   
2007                    SUNY Oswego 0-3                                                                         
2006                    Hobart 1-3                                                                              
2005                                                                                                            
2004                    Hobart 9-5            Middlebury 2-3(2OT)                                               
2003                    Trinity (CT) 5-4      St. Norbert 6-3                  SUNY Oswego 2-1      ** CHAMPS **
2002                    Bowdoin 3-0           Middlebury 5-2                   WI–Superior 2-3(OT)              
                        Bowdoin 7-0                                                                             
2001                                                                                                            
2000                    RIT 4-1               WI–Superior 5-4(OT)              St. Thomas-MN 2-1    ** CHAMPS **
                        RIT 5-1                                                                                 
1999                    SUNY Platts. 4-4      WI–Superior 2-4      RIT 9-2                                      
                        SUNY Platts. 3-2                                                                        
1998                                                                                                            
1997                    SUNY Platts. 3-3      WI–Superior 1-2(2OT) St. John's-MN 3-4                            
                        SUNY Platts. 5-2                                                                        
1996                                                                                                            
1995                                                                                                            
1994                                                                                                            
1993                                                                                                            
1992                                                                                                            
1991                                                                                                            
1990                                                                                                            
1989                                                                                                            
1988                                                                                                            
1987                    SUNY Platts. 2-6                                                                        
                        SUNY Platts. 4-3                                                                        
                        SUNY Platts. 1-2(OT)                                                                    
     Round of 16        Quarterfinals         Semifinals           Third Place/Championship
    
Last updated: March 24, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net