Buy mcubed.net gear




Men's Division 3 Ice Hockey : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Wisconsin–Superior : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2002)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          13    (2011)
  Quarterfinals:        12    (2009)
  Semifinals:            9    (2002)
  Championship game:     4    (2002)
  Won championship:      1    (2002)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     6 tournaments - 1992 .. 1997
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2002

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Round of 16       Quarterfinals       Semifinals          Third Place/Championship
2011 Hamline 2-3(OT)                                                                                   
2010                                                                                                   
2009                   Gustavus Adol. 0-2                                                              
2008                                                                                                   
2007                                                                                                   
2006 St. Olaf 2-1      St. Norbert 2-8                                                                 
2005                                                                                                   
2004                                                                                                   
2003                                                                                                   
2002 St. Thomas-MN 2-1 St. Norbert 4-4(OT) SUNY Platts. 5-0                Norwich 3-2(OT) ** CHAMPS **
                       St. Norbert 4-2                                                                 
2001                   St. John's-MN 5-4   SUNY Platts. 3-5    WI–River Falls 3-1                      
                       St. John's-MN 4-0                                                               
2000                   Conc.-Moorhead 3-2  Norwich 4-5(OT)     SUNY Platts. 0-2                        
                       Conc.-Moorhead 4-1                                                              
1999                   St. Thomas-MN 5-5   Norwich 4-2                     Middlebury 0-5              
                       St. Thomas-MN 4-3                                                               
1998                                                                                                   
1997                   St. Norbert 0-2     Norwich 2-1(2OT)                Middlebury 2-3              
                       St. Norbert 4-1                                                                 
                       St. Norbert 1-0                                                                 
1996                   St. John's-MN 6-5   Middlebury 3-4      WI–River Falls 2-8                      
                       St. John's-MN 7-2                                                               
1995                   WI–Stevens Pnt 8-4  SUNY Fredonia 3-4   WI–River Falls 5-6(OT)                  
                       WI–Stevens Pnt 5-2                                                              
1994                   St. Thomas-MN 3-3   Salem State 3-2(OT)             WI–River Falls 4-6          
                       St. Thomas-MN 5-1                                                               
1993                   WI–Stevens Pnt 3-5                                                              
                       WI–Stevens Pnt 8-3                                                              
                       WI–Stevens Pnt 0-2                                                              
1992                   MN St-Mankato 8-7   SUNY Platts. 5-8    Salem State 6-7(OT)                     
                       MN St-Mankato 4-3                                                               
     Round of 16       Quarterfinals       Semifinals          Third Place/Championship
    
Last updated: March 24, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net