Buy mcubed.net gear




Division 3 Softball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Alma : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Finals   (2015 2005 2004 2000 1999 1994)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          20    (2017)
  Super Regional:        1    (2015)
  Finals:                6    (2015)
  Championship game:     0    
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     9 tournaments - 1997 .. 2005

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Regional               Super Regional  Finals
2017 DePauw 9-1                                                 
     IL Wesleyan 3-4                                            
     Otterbein 3-2                                              
     IL Wesleyan 1-4                                            
2016 Benedictine IL 1-2                                         
     Wittenberg 9-2                                             
     Benedictine IL 0-6                                         
2015 IL Wesleyan 1-0        Lake Forest 3-0 Tufts 0-3           
     Simpson 2-1            Lake Forest 7-1 DePauw 4-5          
     Simpson 8-0                                                
2014                                                            
2013                                                            
2012 Denison 6-5                                                
     Ohio Northern 1-2                                          
     John Carroll 2-0                                           
     Chicago 3-1                                                
     Ohio Northern 1-4                                          
2011 Hiram 0-4                                                  
     Bethany (WV) 11-0(6)                                       
     Ohio Northern 10-6                                         
     Trine 6-7                                                  
2010 Carthage 0-4                                               
     St. Norbert 2-4                                            
2009 Concordia (WI) 4-1                                         
     Concordia (WI) 3-1                                         
     IL Wesleyan 3-6                                            
     Coe 0-1                                                    
2008 Wartburg 0-4                                               
     Coe 0-7                                                    
2007 Maryville (TN) 12-0(5)                                     
     DePauw 1-11(5)                                             
     Anderson (IN) 1-2                                          
2006                                                            
2005 North Cent-IL 4-3                      Salisbury 0-3       
     Aurora 2-1(13)                         Williams 1-0        
     Aurora 4-1                             Ithaca 4-5          
2004 Lake Forest 6-0                        Salisbury 2-3(10)   
     Chicago 0-1                            Chapman 6-7(15)     
     Augustana (IL) 3-1(8)                                      
     Chicago 4-1                                                
     Chicago 1-0(9)                                             
2003 Bethany (WV) 7-0                                           
     Muskingum 1-2(14)                                          
     Cabrini 7-2                                                
     Muskingum 1-6                                              
2002 Mnt St. Joseph 3-0                                         
     Capital 1-2                                                
     Muskingum 0-2                                              
2001 Manchester 8-0(6)                                          
     Muskingum 2-3                                              
     Denison 0-5                                                
2000 Wittenberg 8-0(6)                      Roanoke 0-4         
     Muskingum 1-0                          Tufts 4-0           
     Muskingum 6-0                          TCNJ 4-3            
                                            WI-Eau Claire 5-0   
                                            Chapman 1-3         
1999 Mount Union 1-0(9)                     WI-Eau Claire 0-4   
     Muskingum 3-0                          Ithaca 4-2          
     Muskingum 8-0(6)                       Rowan 4-1           
                                            WI-Eau Claire 4-3   
                                            Chapman 1-3         
1998 Calvin 3-0                                                 
     Mount Union 3-0                                            
     Muskingum 3-4                                              
     Muskingum 0-2                                              
1997 Calvin 1-2(9)                                              
     WI-Oshkosh 10-3                                            
     Capital 3-4                                                
1996                                                            
1995 Calvin 2-3                                                 
     Coe 4-6                                                    
1994 Millikin 4-2                           Central (IA) 3-4(16)
     Benedictine IL 4-3                     Rowan 1-6           
     Millikin 7-6                                               
     Regional               Super Regional  Finals
    
Last updated: May 31, 2019
Copyright © 2002-2020 - mcubed.net