Buy mcubed.net gear




Division 3 Softball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Coe : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Championship   (2009)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          17    (2019)
  Super Regional:        0    
  Finals:                2    (2009)
  Championship game:     1    (2009)
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     5 tournaments - 2005 .. 2009
           Current:  Appearance streak:     3 tournaments - 2017 .. 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Regional              Finals             Championship
2019 Carthage 1-3                                        
     Eureka 7-3                                          
     WI-Whitewater 2-4                                   
2018 Trine 12-2                                          
     WI-Whitewater 0-1                                   
     Trine 4-3                                           
     WI-Whitewater 2-3                                   
2017 WA-St. Louis 2-1                                    
     St. Thomas-MN 0-3                                   
     WA-St. Louis 2-0                                    
     St. Thomas-MN 8-12                                  
2016                                                     
2015                                                     
2014 St.Scholastica 3-0                                  
     Augustana (IL) 1-5                                  
     St. Thomas-MN 3-7                                   
2013 WA-St. Louis 6-7                                    
     Bethany Luth. 11-0                                  
     Fontbonne 8-5                                       
     Augustana (IL) 1-5                                  
2012 St. Thomas-MN 3-0                                   
     WI-River Falls 0-2                                  
     Central (IA) 2-0                                    
     WI-River Falls 1-3(9)                               
2011 WI-Whitewater 1-0                                   
     Central (IA) 2-1(9)                                 
     Linfield 0-10(5)                                    
     Central (IA) 3-7                                    
2010                                                     
2009 WI-Eau Claire 4-1     Salisbury 1-0      Messiah 0-2
     WI-Whitewater 0-1     Tufts 1-0                     
     Alma 1-0              Messiah 0-2                   
     IL Wesleyan 3-1       Gustavus Adol. 4-2            
     IL Wesleyan 4-3                                     
2008 WI-Whitewater 1-9                                   
     Alma 7-0                                            
     WA-St. Louis 7-0                                    
     Wartburg 4-11(8)                                    
2007 Chicago 2-1(9)                                      
     WI-Oshkosh 0-1(14)                                  
     Augustana (IL) 1-0(8)                               
     Chicago 8-0(5)                                      
     IL Wesleyan 5-1                                     
     WI-Oshkosh 1-4                                      
2006 Chicago 0-1           Ithaca 2-1                    
     Augustana (IL) 3-2    Rutgers-Camden 0-5            
     Central (IA) 2-1(8)   Linfield 2-5                  
     Aurora 10-0(6)                                      
     Hope 3-1                                            
     WI-Eau Claire 1-0                                   
     WI-Eau Claire 6-5                                   
2005 WI-Stout 7-2                                        
     St. Thomas-MN 1-8                                   
     Fontbonne 4-5                                       
2004                                                     
2003                                                     
2002 St. Thomas-MN 1-3                                   
     Marian (WI) 9-0(6)                                  
     Wartburg 2-0                                        
     Central (IA) 4-1                                    
     St. Thomas-MN 2-1                                   
     St. Thomas-MN 0-3                                   
2001                                                     
2000 Carroll (WI) 10-2(6)                                
     Central (IA) 1-2                                    
     Benedictine IL 7-0                                  
     Webster 1-0                                         
     Central (IA) 12-4(6)                                
     St. Mary's-MN 3-4                                   
1999                                                     
1998                                                     
1997                                                     
1996                                                     
1995 Hope 4-6                                            
     Alma 6-4                                            
     Calvin 1-0                                          
     Hope 5-6                                            
1994 Buena Vista 2-1(11)                                 
     Wartburg 2-5                                        
     Buena Vista 2-6(8)                                  
1993                                                     
1992                                                     
1991                                                     
1990 WI-Stevens Pnt 2-1(8)                               
     Luther 1-0(11)                                      
     Luther 1-4                                          
     Luther 2-6                                          
     Regional              Finals             Championship
    
Last updated: May 31, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net