Buy mcubed.net gear




Division 3 Softball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Wisconsin–Whitewater : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Championship   (2008 1987)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          21    (2018)
  Super Regional:        2    (2018)
  Finals:                6    (2014)
  Championship game:     2    (2008)
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:     6 tournaments - 1983 .. 1988 / 2013 .. 2018
           Current:  Appearance streak:     6 tournaments - 2013 .. 2018

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Regional               Super Regional  Finals             Championship
2018 Benedictine IL 6-5     IL Wesleyan 1-0                                        
     Coe 1-0                IL Wesleyan 0-7                                        
     Coe 3-2                IL Wesleyan 0-3                                        
2017 Hope 4-1                                                                      
     Trine 3-6                                                                     
     Hope 0-7                                                                      
2016 St. Thomas-MN 2-3                                                             
     Aurora 4-2                                                                    
     Lake Forest 0-8(5)                                                            
2015 Hope 7-10                                                                     
     Lake Forest 2-3                                                               
2014 Benedictine IL 2-4     IL Wesleyan 6-5 Rochester 8-7                          
     Chicago 4-0            IL Wesleyan 3-6 Salisbury 0-5                          
     Thomas More 4-2        IL Wesleyan 6-3 E. TX Baptist 5-0                      
     Benedictine IL 7-5                     Tufts 0-8                              
     Benedictine IL 5-2                                                            
2013 Finlandia 6-1                                                                 
     Luther 4-5                                                                    
     WI–Eau Claire 32-6                                                            
2012                                                                               
2011 Coe 0-1                                                                       
     Benedictine IL 4-1                                                            
     WA-St. Louis 2-1(14)                                                          
     Central (IA) 2-5(8)                                                           
2010                                                                               
2009 WI–Eau Claire 1-5                                                             
     Coe 1-0                                                                       
     IL Wesleyan 1-4                                                               
     WI–Eau Claire 7-2(9)                                                          
2008 Coe 9-1                                SUNY Cortland 4-5  WI–Eau Claire 3-4(9)
     Wartburg 8-6                           RI College 4-1                         
     DePauw 5-6(8)                          Muskingum 5-3                          
     Wartburg 7-3                           Ithaca 4-0                             
     DePauw 2-1                             Louisiana Coll 2-1                     
     DePauw 6-2(8)                                                                 
2007                                                                               
2006                                                                               
2005                                                                               
2004                                                                               
2003 Fontbonne 6-3                                                                 
     IL Wesleyan 1-2                                                               
     Fontbonne 5-3                                                                 
     Chicago 3-6(11)                                                               
2002                                                                               
2001                                                                               
2000 Chicago 4-3(9)                                                                
     WI–Eau Claire 1-2                                                             
     Simpson 1-2                                                                   
1999 Lawrence 1-2                                                                  
     Lawrence 3-1                                                                  
     WI–Stevens Pnt 6-1                                                            
     WI–Eau Claire 0-4                                                             
1998 WI–Stevens Pnt 1-3                                                            
     Carthage 6-5(11)                                                              
     North Cent-IL 2-6                                                             
1997                                                                               
1996 St. Olaf 5-0                                                                  
     WI–Stevens Pnt 5-6                                                            
     St. Olaf 4-3                                                                  
     WI–Stevens Pnt 5-4(8)                                                         
     WI–Stevens Pnt 1-10(5)                                                        
1995                                                                               
1994                                                                               
1993                                                                               
1992                                                                               
1991 Luther 1-3                                                                    
     St. Thomas-MN 2-1                                                             
     Luther 0-5                                                                    
1990                                                                               
1989                                                                               
1988 Millikin 1-2                                                                  
     Aurora 5-6(8)                                                                 
1987 WI–Oshkosh 2-1                         Eastern CT St 0-4  TCNJ 0-1            
     Calvin 0-2                             Allegheny 3-2                          
     Calvin 10-3                            Central (IA) 3-1                       
     Calvin 6-1                             Eastern CT St 12-5                     
1986 WI–La Crosse 0-4                       Eastern CT St 1-2                      
     Aurora 3-1                             Allegheny 0-4                          
     WI–La Crosse 3-0                                                              
1985 WI–Oshkosh 2-1                         SUNY Cortland 11-3                     
     Aurora 2-5                             Eastern CT St 2-3                      
     Aurora 5-2                             Luther 1-0                             
                                            Eastern CT St 1-7                      
1984 Conc. Chicago 8-5                      TCNJ 0-5                               
     Benedictine IL 8-0                     Calvin 11-0                            
     Benedictine IL 3-7                     Eastern CT St 0-2                      
     Benedictine IL 10-0                                                           
1983 Calvin 0-2                                                                    
     North Cent-IL 1-3                                                             
     Regional               Super Regional  Finals             Championship
    
Last updated: July 11, 2018
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net