Buy mcubed.net gear




Division 3 Softball : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Ithaca : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2002)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          29    (2018)
  Super Regional:        2    (2018)
  Finals:               11    (2018)
  Championship game:     1    (2002)
  Won championship:      1    (2002)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    15 tournaments - 1994 .. 2008
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 2002
           Current:  Appearance streak:     3 tournaments - 2016 .. 2018

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss

     Regional              Super Regional     Finals                Championship
2018 Bay Path 4-0          St John Fisher 4-3 VA Wesleyan 0-6                                   
     Manhattanville 2-0    St John Fisher 0-4 MIT 3-2                                           
     Manhattanville 5-6    St John Fisher 7-4 Texas-Tyler 5-2                                   
     Manhattanville 6-3                       VA Wesleyan 0-1                                   
2017 PSU-Berks 3-0                                                                              
     Ramapo 0-3                                                                                 
     PSU-Berks 5-3                                                                              
     Ramapo 2-3                                                                                 
2016 Mnt St Mary-NY 1-0    Rowan 0-1                                                            
     Moravian 8-0(5)       Rowan 0-4                                                            
     Moravian 3-2(9)                                                                            
2015                                                                                            
2014 PSU-Altoona 2-1                                                                            
     Rowan 1-7                                                                                  
     SUNY Oneonta 4-3                                                                           
     Rowan 0-1                                                                                  
2013                                                                                            
2012 Coast Guard 1-2(8)                                                                         
     Lesley 6-0                                                                                 
     St John Fisher 8-0(5)                                                                      
     Eastern CT St 0-6                                                                          
2011 Centenary (NJ) 8-1                                                                         
     Keuka 1-7                                                                                  
     Western CT St 9-0(5)                                                                       
     St John Fisher 2-1                                                                         
     Keuka 1-2                                                                                  
2010 Dickinson 2-1                            DePauw 3-6                                        
     Lebanon Valley 3-1                       Luther 0-4                                        
     Alfred 5-1                                                                                 
     Alfred 7-1                                                                                 
2009                                                                                            
2008 Defiance 9-0(5)                          WI–Eau Claire 0-8(6)                              
     DeSales 11-0                             Lynchburg 4-0                                     
     Bethany (WV) 4-0                         SUNY Cortland 8-1                                 
     Rochester 7-2                            WI–Whitewater 0-4                                 
2007 Pitt-Bradford 6-1                                                                          
     SUNY Cortland 5-1                                                                          
     SUNY Platts. 0-1                                                                           
     SUNY Cortland 4-7                                                                          
2006 PSU-Behrend 9-1(5)                       Coe 1-2                                           
     Rensselaer 10-1(6)                       Ramapo 5-3                                        
     SUNY Platts. 6-0                         Muskingum 1-9                                     
     SUNY Platts. 1-5                                                                           
     SUNY Platts. 4-2                                                                           
2005 Misericordia 5-3                         Will. Paterson 1-0(8)                             
     Union (NY) 3-2(8)                        Chapman 4-5(8)                                    
     King's (PA) 0-1                          Alma 5-4                                          
     Western NE 8-0(5)                        Salisbury 2-3(10)                                 
     King's (PA) 8-0(6)                                                                         
     King's (PA) 5-1                                                                            
2004 SUNY Cortland 0-2                                                                          
     Merch. Marine 2-0                                                                          
     Western NE 12-0(5)                                                                         
     SUNY Oneonta 2-1(8)                                                                        
     SUNY Cortland 3-4(10)                                                                      
2003 King's (PA) 7-3                                                                            
     Union (NY) 5-4                                                                             
     SUNY Cortland 3-4                                                                          
     Union (NY) 3-7                                                                             
2002 King's (PA) 2-0                          Bethany (WV) 1-0      Lake Forest 1-0 ** CHAMPS **
     SUNY Geneseo 1-0                         Salisbury 5-3                                     
                                              Emory 1-0                                         
                                              Lake Forest 2-4                                   
2001 RIT 5-2                                  Central (IA) 0-1                                  
     SUNY Oneonta 9-4                         North Cent-IL 4-8                                 
     SUNY Oneonta 2-3                                                                           
     SUNY Oneonta 5-0                                                                           
2000 U of New Eng. 9-1(6)                     St. Mary's-MN 1-5                                 
     Salisbury 1-2(8)                         WI–Eau Claire 1-4                                 
     Rensselaer 5-0                                                                             
     Salisbury 10-1                                                                             
     Salisbury 2-0                                                                              
1999 Western CT St 2-0                        Chapman 0-5                                       
     Keene State 4-3(8)                       Alma 2-4                                          
     Keene State 13-8                                                                           
1998 Eastern CT St 3-4                                                                          
     Buffalo State 8-7(8)                                                                       
     Eastern CT St 9-1                                                                          
     SUNY Cortland 0-1                                                                          
1997 Tufts 3-6                                                                                  
     Springfield 6-4(9)                                                                         
     Tufts 6-1                                                                                  
     Wheaton (MA) 7-3                                                                           
     Wheaton (MA) 3-5                                                                           
1996 Western CT St 6-5                        Simpson 0-1(8)                                    
     Springfield 3-4                          Allegheny 0-2                                     
     Bridgewater St 6-0                                                                         
     Bridgewater St 4-3                                                                         
     Springfield 2-0                                                                            
1995 Rowan 4-3                                                                                  
     MCLA 2-0                                                                                   
     Rowan 3-5                                                                                  
     Rowan 2-10(5)                                                                              
1994 Bridgewater St 2-3(9)                                                                      
     SUNY Brockport 7-1                                                                         
     Eastern CT St 8-1                                                                          
     Bridgewater St 0-4                                                                         
1993                                                                                            
1992 Eastern CT St 0-5                                                                          
     SUNY Cortland 1-5                                                                          
1991 Bridgewater St 2-1(8)                                                                      
     Eastern CT St 4-2                                                                          
     Eastern CT St 0-1                                                                          
     Eastern CT St 2-6(10)                                                                      
1990                                                                                            
1989                                                                                            
1988                                                                                            
1987 Rowan 2-4                                                                                  
     Montclair St 2-5                                                                           
1986 Montclair St 2-4                                                                           
     Kean 0-2                                                                                   
1985 Buffalo 12-2                                                                               
     SUNY Cortland 4-6                                                                          
     SUNY Cortland 1-3                                                                          
1984 SUNY Cortland 8-1                                                                          
     Montclair St 1-4                                                                           
     Montclair St 0-2                                                                           
1983 Rowan 1-0                                North Cent-IL 4-5                                 
     Rowan 6-2                                Eastern CT St 3-5                                 
     Regional              Super Regional     Finals                Championship
    
Last updated: July 11, 2018
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net