Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Amherst : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (1999)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          25    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:        23    (2019)
  Semifinals:           15    (2015)
  Championship game:     6    (2014)
  Won championship:      1    (1999)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    25 tournaments - 1995 .. 2019
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 1999
           Current:  Appearance streak:    25 tournaments - 1995 .. 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
2019 TCNJ 5-0           Johns Hopkins 5-0  Middlebury 0-5                                                    
2018 NC Wesleyan 5-0    Mary Wash. 5-0     Williams 1-5                                                      
2017 Skidmore 5-1       Middlebury 0-5                                                                       
2016 SUNY Geneseo 5-0   Wesleyan (CT) 5-2  Middlebury 2-5                                                    
2015 SUNY Geneseo 5-0   Johns Hopkins 5-4  MIT 5-1            Williams 1-5       Claremont-M-S 5-1           
2014 Endicott 5-0       MIT 5-0            Carnegie Mel. 5-1  Williams 5-4          Emory 1-5                
2013 Wilkes 5-0         Skidmore 5-0       WA-St. Louis 5-1   Emory 4-5          Claremont-M-S 5-0           
2012 Wheaton (IL) 5-0   Skidmore 5-0       Carnegie Mel. 5-4  Chicago 1-5        Emory 4-5                   
2011 SUNY New Paltz 5-0 Middlebury 5-0     Tufts 5-1          Emory 5-3             Williams 4-5             
2010 Simmons 5-0        Middlebury 5-1     Carnegie Mel. 5-0  Emory 4-5          Chicago 5-2                 
2009 Skidmore 5-0       Tufts 5-3          Gustavus Adol. 6-0 Chicago 5-4           Williams 2-5             
2008 Skidmore 5-0       Bowdoin 4-5                                                                          
2007 St. Lawrence 5-0   TCNJ 5-0           Gustavus Adol. 5-4 Sewanee 5-0           Washington&Lee 2-5       
2006                    Bowdoin 5-1        Trinity (TX) 2-5                                                  
2005                    Tufts 5-1          Trinity (TX) 5-2   Emory 3-5          Middlebury 5-4              
2004                    Middlebury 6-3     Trinity (TX) 6-0   Williams 5-3          Emory 0-5                
2003                    Vassar 9-0         DePauw 5-4         Washington&Lee 2-7 Williams 4-5                
2002 Wellesley 9-0      Tufts 6-3          Emory 3-6                                                         
2001                    Wesleyan (CT) 7-2  WI-Eau Claire 7-2  Trinity (TX) 4-5   Emory 2-7                   
2000 Skidmore 9-0       TCNJ 8-1           Emory 7-2          UC-San Diego 4-5   Washington&Lee 4-5          
1999                    Claremont-M-S 8-1  UC-San Diego 6-3   Trinity (TX) 5-4      Williams 5-2 ** CHAMPS **
1998                    UC-San Diego 9-0   Trinity (TX) 6-3   Skidmore 2-5       Gustavus Adol. 4-5          
1997                    Sewanee 6-3        Trinity (TX) 3-6                                                  
1996                    Gustavus Adol. 5-2 Emory 3-5                                                         
1995                    Sewanee 6-3        Washington&Lee 3-6                                                
     Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
    
Last updated: May 29, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net