Women's Division 3 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups
Amherst : Results : Series Records
Best Finish: Won championship (1999)
Most recently
Appearances: 27 (2023)
Quarterfinals: 25 (2023)
Semifinals: 15 (2015)
Championship game: 6 (2014)
Won championship: 1 (1999)
Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak: 25 tournaments - 1995 .. 2019
Championship streak: 1 tournament - 1999
Current: Appearance streak: 2 tournaments - 2022 .. 2023
Year-by-year tournament results
win / tie / loss
** - Third Place round
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals **/Championship
2023 SUNY New Paltz 5-0 Babson 5-3 Claremont-M-S 4-5
2022 Skidmore 5-0 Tufts 5-4 Chicago 3-5
2021
2020
2019 TCNJ 5-0 Johns Hopkins 5-0 Middlebury 0-5
2018 NC Wesleyan 5-0 Mary Wash. 5-0 Williams 1-5
2017 Skidmore 5-1 Middlebury 0-5
2016 SUNY Geneseo 5-0 Wesleyan (CT) 5-2 Middlebury 2-5
2015 SUNY Geneseo 5-0 Johns Hopkins 5-4 MIT 5-1 Williams 1-5 Claremont-M-S 5-1
2014 Endicott 5-0 MIT 5-0 Carnegie Mel. 5-1 Williams 5-4 Emory 1-5
2013 Wilkes 5-0 Skidmore 5-0 WA-St. Louis 5-1 Emory 4-5 Claremont-M-S 5-0
2012 Wheaton (IL) 5-0 Skidmore 5-0 Carnegie Mel. 5-4 Chicago 1-5 Emory 4-5
2011 SUNY New Paltz 5-0 Middlebury 5-0 Tufts 5-1 Emory 5-3 Williams 4-5
2010 Simmons 5-0 Middlebury 5-1 Carnegie Mel. 5-0 Emory 4-5 Chicago 5-2
2009 Skidmore 5-0 Tufts 5-3 Gustavus Adol. 6-0 Chicago 5-4 Williams 2-5
2008 Skidmore 5-0 Bowdoin 4-5
2007 St. Lawrence 5-0 TCNJ 5-0 Gustavus Adol. 5-4 Sewanee 5-0 Washington&Lee 2-5
2006 Bowdoin 5-1 Trinity (TX) 2-5
2005 Tufts 5-1 Trinity (TX) 5-2 Emory 3-5 Middlebury 5-4
2004 Middlebury 6-3 Trinity (TX) 6-0 Williams 5-3 Emory 0-5
2003 Vassar 9-0 DePauw 5-4 Washington&Lee 2-7 Williams 4-5
2002 Wellesley 9-0 Tufts 6-3 Emory 3-6
2001 Wesleyan (CT) 7-2 WI-Eau Claire 7-2 Trinity (TX) 4-5 Emory 2-7
2000 Skidmore 9-0 TCNJ 8-1 Emory 7-2 UC-San Diego 4-5 Washington&Lee 4-5
1999 Claremont-M-S 8-1 UC-San Diego 6-3 Trinity (TX) 5-4 Williams 5-2 ** CHAMPS **
1998 UC-San Diego 9-0 Trinity (TX) 6-3 Skidmore 2-5 Gustavus Adol. 4-5
1997 Sewanee 6-3 Trinity (TX) 3-6
1996 Gustavus Adol. 5-2 Emory 3-5
1995 Sewanee 6-3 Washington&Lee 3-6
Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals **/Championship
|