Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Skidmore : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (1998)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          23    (2019)
  Quarterfinals:         5    (1999)
  Semifinals:            2    (1999)
  Championship game:     1    (1998)
  Won championship:      1    (1998)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    13 tournaments - 2007 .. 2019
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 1998
           Current:  Appearance streak:    13 tournaments - 2007 .. 2019

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64        Round of 32       Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals   **/Championship
2019 Brooklyn 5-0       Brandeis 0-5                                                                                   
2018 Yeshiva 5-0        Nichols 5-0       Middlebury 1-5                                                               
2017 Elizabethtown 5-0  Amherst 1-5                                                                                    
2016 Messiah 5-0        MIT 0-5                                                                                        
2015                    Babson 5-2        Williams 0-5                                                                 
2014                    Tufts 3-5                                                                                      
2013                    TCNJ 5-2          Amherst 0-5                                                                  
2012 Simmons 5-0        TCNJ 5-4          Amherst 0-5                                                                  
2011 Castleton St 5-0   Middlebury 0-5                                                                                 
2010 Mnt St Mary-NY 5-0 Tufts 2-5                                                                                      
2009 Hunter 5-0         Amherst 0-5                                                                                    
2008 Suffolk 6-0        Amherst 0-5                                                                                    
2007 Roger Williams 5-2 Williams 0-5                                                                                   
2006                                                                                                                   
2005                                                                                                                   
2004                                                                                                                   
2003                                                                                                                   
2002                                                                                                                   
2001                    Wesleyan (CT) 3-6                                                                              
2000                    Amherst 0-9                                                                                    
1999                                      Emory 5-4          Sewanee 5-4        Williams 2-7 Trinity (TX) 4-5          
1998                                      Luther 6-3         Emory 6-3          Amherst 5-2     Kenyon 5-1 ** CHAMPS **
1997                                      Claremont-M-S 3-6                                                            
1996                                      Emory 3-5                                                                    
1995                                      Washington&Lee 1-8                                                           
1994                                                                                                                   
1993                                                                                                                   
1992                                                                                                                   
1991                                                                                                                   
1990                                      Kenyon 5-4         Gustavus Adol. 2-7                                        
1989                                                         Pomona-Pitzer 0-9                                         
1988                                                                                                                   
1987                                                         Occidental 3-6                                            
     Round of 64        Round of 32       Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals   **/Championship
    
Last updated: May 29, 2019
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net