Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Emory : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (2016 2014 2006 2005 2004 2003 1996)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          33    (2017)
  Quarterfinals:        29    (2017)
  Semifinals:           18    (2017)
  Championship game:    12    (2017)
  Won championship:      7    (2016)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    33 tournaments - 1985 .. 2017
                     Championship streak:   4 tournaments - 2003 .. 2006
           Current:  Appearance streak:    33 tournaments - 1985 .. 2017

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 32      Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
2017 Methodist 5-0    Washington&Lee 5-1 Bowdoin 5-1        Claremont-M-S 5-1     Williams 4-5                   
2016 Methodist 5-0    Washington&Lee 5-0 WA-St. Louis 5-0   Middlebury 5-1        Williams 5-4       ** CHAMPS **
2015 Webster 5-0      Sewanee 5-2        Middlebury 5-1     Claremont-M-S 5-1     Williams 4-5                   
2014 Berry 5-0        Washington&Lee 5-0 WA-St. Louis 5-1   Johns Hopkins 5-1     Amherst 5-1        ** CHAMPS **
2013 Trinity (TX) 5-0 Sewanee 5-0        Middlebury 5-2     Amherst 5-4           Williams 2-5                   
2012 Methodist 5-0    Washington&Lee 5-2 Bowdoin 5-1        Williams 3-5       Amherst 5-4                       
2011 Agnes Scott 5-0  Sewanee 5-0        Washington&Lee 5-0 Amherst 3-5        Chicago 5-3                       
2010 Methodist 5-0    Washington&Lee 5-0 Denison 5-2        Amherst 5-4           Williams 0-5                   
2009 Agnes Scott 5-0  Washington&Lee 5-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5-1  Williams 0-5       Chicago 5-1                       
2008 WA-St. Louis 5-0 Trinity (TX) 5-0   Denison 2-5                                                             
2007 Huntingdon 5-0   Sewanee 4-5                                                                                
2006 Rhodes 5-0       Sewanee 5-1        Gustavus Adol. 5-1 Trinity (TX) 5-1      Washington&Lee 5-1 ** CHAMPS **
2005                  Rhodes 5-3         Redlands 5-1       Amherst 5-3           Washington&Lee 5-3 ** CHAMPS **
2004                  Rhodes 7-0         Redlands 7-0       Washington&Lee 5-0    Amherst 5-0        ** CHAMPS **
2003                  Rhodes 9-0         Gustavus Adol. 9-0 Williams 6-3          Washington&Lee 5-1 ** CHAMPS **
2002                  Rhodes 5-1         Amherst 6-3        Washington&Lee 5-4    Williams 3-6                   
2001                  Rhodes 9-0         Gustavus Adol. 5-4 Williams 3-6       Amherst 7-2                       
2000 Sewanee 6-3      Averett 5-2        Amherst 2-7                                                             
1999                  Skidmore 4-5                                                                               
1998                  TCNJ 7-2           Skidmore 3-6                                                            
1997                                     Claremont-M-S 6-3  Trinity (TX) 4-5   Washington&Lee 5-4                
1996                  Skidmore 5-3       Amherst 5-3        Kenyon 5-4            Washington&Lee 5-1 ** CHAMPS **
1995                  Claremont-M-S 4-5                                                                          
1994                  Kenyon 5-4         Trinity (TX) 4-5                                                        
1993                  Denison 5-4        Trinity (TX) 3-6                                                        
1992                                     Gustavus Adol. 4-5                                                      
1991                  St. Olaf 7-2       Pomona-Pitzer 5-3  Gustavus Adol. 3-5 UC-San Diego 3-6                  
1990                  Pomona-Pitzer 2-7                                                                          
1989                                     Gustavus Adol. 4-5                                                      
1988                                     Frank. & Marsh 4-5                                                      
1987                                     UC-San Diego 1-8                                                        
1986                                     Colorado Coll. 4-5                                                      
1985                                     Principia 2-5                                                           
     Round of 32      Round of 16        Quarterfinals      Semifinals         **/Championship
    
Last updated: June 12, 2017
Copyright © 2013 - mcubed.net