Women's Division 3 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Sewanee : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Third Place   (2007 1990)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          30    (2024)
  Quarterfinals:         7    (2021)
  Semifinals:            2    (2007)
  Championship game:     0    
  Won championship:      0    

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    13 tournaments - 1992 .. 2004
           Current:  Appearance streak:    11 tournaments - 2013 .. 2024

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals    Semifinals       **
2024 Concordia (WI) 5-0 Kenyon 5-4         WA-St. Louis 0-5                                                      
2023 Piedmont 5-0       Case Western 5-4   Emory 1-5                                                             
2022                    Otterbein 5-0      Emory 0-5                                                             
2021                    Babson 5-0         Skidmore 5-2       Tufts 1-5                                          
2020                                                                                                             
2019                    Washington&Lee 4-5                                                                       
2018                    WA-St. Louis 5-4   Emory 0-5                                                             
2017                    Washington&Lee 3-5                                                                       
2016                    Coe 5-0            WA-St. Louis 2-5                                                      
2015 Agnes Scott 5-0    WA-St. Louis 5-4   Emory 2-5                                                             
2014 Hanover 6-0        Washington&Lee 0-5                                                                       
2013                    Washington&Lee 5-4 Emory 0-5                                                             
2012                                                                                                             
2011 Rose-Hulman 5-0    WA-St. Louis 5-0   Emory 0-5                                                             
2010                                                                                                             
2009                                                                                                             
2008 Principia 9-0      Trinity (TX) 3-5                                                                         
2007                    Methodist 5-0      Emory 5-4          Denison 5-1      Amherst 0-5      Williams 5-3     
2006                                       Emory 1-5                                                             
2005                                                                                                             
2004                    Rhodes 2-7                                                                               
2003                    Rhodes 0-9                                                                               
2002                    Rhodes 2-7                                                                               
2001                    Mary Wash. 4-5                                                                           
2000                    Emory 3-6                                                                                
1999                                       TCNJ 9-0           Skidmore 4-5                                       
1998                                       Gustavus Adol. 1-5                                                    
1997                                       Amherst 3-6                                                           
1996                                       Washington&Lee 0-5                                                    
1995                                       Amherst 3-6                                                           
1994                                       Frank. & Marsh 5-4 UC-San Diego 2-5                                   
1993                                       Smith 5-4          Kenyon 1-8                                         
1992                                       Gustavus Adol. 2-7                                                    
1991                                                                                                             
1990                                                          St. Olaf 7-2     UC-San Diego 1-8 Pomona-Pitzer 4-5
1989                                       TCNJ 6-3           UC-San Diego 1-8                                   
     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16        Quarterfinals    Semifinals       **
    
Last updated: May 24, 2024
Copyright © 2002-2022 - mcubed.net