Buy mcubed.net gear




Women's Division 3 Tennis : Champions : Schools : Streaks : Series records : Most frequent matchups

Gustavus Adolphus : Results : Series Records

  Best Finish: Won championship   (1990)

                              Most recently
  Appearances:          26    (2018)
  Quarterfinals:        21    (2010)
  Semifinals:            7    (1998)
  Championship game:     3    (1993)
  Won championship:      1    (1990)

  Streaks: All-time: Appearance streak:    23 tournaments - 1989 .. 2011
                     Championship streak:   1 tournament  - 1990

Year-by-year tournament results

       win / tie / loss
       ** - Third Place round

     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16       Quarterfinals      Semifinals        **/Championship
2018 St.Scholastica 6-0 WI-Whitewater 2-5                                                                                         
2017 St. Norbert 5-0    Kenyon 5-3         Chicago 1-5                                                                            
2016 Wheaton (IL) 5-1   Chicago 2-5                                                                                               
2015                                                                                                                              
2014                                                                                                                              
2013                                                                                                                              
2012                                                                                                                              
2011                    WI-Whitewater 5-1  Chicago 0-5                                                                            
2010                    Luther 5-0         WI-Whitewater 5-0 Williams 0-5                                                         
2009                    St.Scholastica 5-0 Wheaton (IL) 5-0  Amherst 0-6                                                          
2008                    WI-Whitewater 6-0  Wheaton (IL) 5-2  Washington&Lee 3-5                                                   
2007                    Coe 5-0            Carthage 5-1      Amherst 4-5                                                          
2006                                       Wheaton (IL) 5-0  Emory 1-5                                                            
2005                                       Carthage 5-2      Middlebury 4-5                                                       
2004                                       St. Catherine 8-1 Washington&Lee 3-5                                                   
2003                                       St. Thomas-MN 5-0 Emory 0-9                                                            
2002                                       St. Thomas-MN 8-1 Trinity (TX) 3-6                                                     
2001                                       WI-La Crosse 8-1  Emory 4-5                                                            
2000                    WA-St. Louis 9-0   Luther 8-1        UC-San Diego 3-6                                                     
1999                                                         Williams 4-5                                                         
1998                                       Sewanee 5-1       Washington&Lee 6-3 Kenyon 0-5        Amherst 5-4                     
1997                                       Mary Wash. 8-1    Washington&Lee 3-6                                                   
1996                                       Amherst 2-5                                                                            
1995                                       Williams 5-4      UC-San Diego 3-6                                                     
1994                                       Smith 8-1         UC-Santa Cruz 5-0  Williams 4-5      Trinity (TX) 1-5                
1993                                                         UC-San Diego 6-3   Mary Wash. 7-2       Kenyon 2-7                   
1992                                       Sewanee 7-2       Emory 5-4          Pomona-Pitzer 2-7 UC-San Diego 4-5                
1991                                       TCNJ 7-2          Wellesley 6-3      Emory 5-3            Mary Wash. 4-5               
1990                                                         Skidmore 7-2       Pomona-Pitzer 5-4    UC-San Diego 5-4 ** CHAMPS **
1989                                                         Emory 5-4          UC-San Diego 4-5  Pomona-Pitzer 3-6               
     Round of 64        Round of 32        Round of 16       Quarterfinals      Semifinals        **/Championship
    
Last updated: May 29, 2019
Copyright © 2002-2020 - mcubed.net